Alyssa Park: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
|siblings = [[Emily Park]]
|siblings = [[Emily Park]]
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]]
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Kaitlin Yamano]] <br> [[Madeline Underwood]] <br> [[Starr Castro]]
}}'''Alyssa Park''' (born in June 10, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who used to train at Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) in Anaheim, California with her sister [[Emily Park|Emily]]. Today she trains at Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy and at Westside Dance Project.
}}'''Alyssa Park''' (born in June 10, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who used to train at Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) in Anaheim, California with her sister [[Emily Park|Emily]]. Today she trains at Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy and at Westside Dance Project.


Line 153: Line 153:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
|Allow
|Allow
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |Sparrow
|Sparrow
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="6" |Jessie Riley
|
|NYCDA (Denver)
|NYCDA (Denver)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Body Traffic Intensive Scholarship
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Body Traffic Intensive Scholarship
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Phoenix)
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
|I Remember Everything
|
|
|
|
|
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Aura
|
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="4" |Jessie Riley
|
|NYCDA (Houston)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Phoenix)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 280: Line 260:
|-
|-
|San Diego
|San Diego
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Denver
|Denver
Line 293: Line 273:
|-
|-
|San Diego
|San Diego
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place (Tie)
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Raymonda
| rowspan="2" |Raymonda
Line 302: Line 282:
|-
|-
|San Diego
|San Diego
|
|did not place
|}
|}