Cortnee Wilson: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Somethings Are Meant To Be | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |KAR (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Little Sparrow | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Angels in the Room | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |StarSystems | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Love the Way You Lie | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |KAR | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |Falling Short | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;" |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |If Only Chords | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Love Drought | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Stolen | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||