Aleena Aoun: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = 9th (19/20) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
| Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''''Aleena Aoun''''' (born on July 22, 2005) is a young dancer from California who trains at Westside Dance Project and Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy. Formerly, she trained at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 120: | Line 121: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2018 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|NUVO (Anaheim) | | style="text-align:center;"|NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| Line 126: | Line 127: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jump (New York City) | | style="text-align:center;"|Jump (New York City) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2019 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Frames | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||