Jessalyn Ward: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company | |dance studios = Mather Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Audrey Lee]] <br> [[Chloe East]] <br> [[Zoe Imler]] <br> [[Claire Imler]] | |friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Audrey Lee]] <br> [[Chloe East]] <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[Lauren Shaw]] <br> [[Zoe Imler]] <br> [[Claire Imler]] | ||
}}'''Jessalyn Ward''' (born on June 24, 2001) is a dancer from California, who trains & dances at Mather Dance Company with [[Autumn Miller]]. | }}'''Jessalyn Ward''' (born on June 24, 2001) is a dancer from California, who trains & dances at Mather Dance Company with [[Autumn Miller]]. | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Spotlight | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Storm | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
|LaLania | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beautifully Unfinished | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Flight | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Move (Pasadena) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |You Ruined Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Move (Pasadena) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Move Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Hidden Figures | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
unknown - Ballet - 2017 | unknown - Ballet - 2017 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 123: | ||
unknown - Ballet - 2017 | unknown - Ballet - 2017 | ||
* top 24 | * top 24 senior classical dance category women - YAGP in San Diego, California | ||
===Duos/Trios=== | ===Duos/Trios=== | ||