Nina Choi: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|2011 | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Eternal Flame | ||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Jr. Miss Dance | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Jr. Shining Star Solos | |||
|Thunderstruck | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2012 | ||
|- | | rowspan="2"|Pull of the Moon | ||
|2012 | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
|Pull of the | | rowspan="2"|Molly Long | ||
|Molly Long | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|KAR | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|- | |8<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Broken Swan | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
|Starpower | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | |Showbiz (Pomona) | ||
|- | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | ||
|2013 | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Broken Swan | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
| | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Do You Wanna Dance - lyrical - 2014 | Do You Wanna Dance - lyrical - 2014 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 155: | ||
Don't You Cry For Me - contemporary (with Perris Amento, Aleena Aoun, [[Mackenzie Auger]], [[Jordyn Blackburn]], [[Abbey Choi]], [[Gwen Choi]], Melia Mariano, Alexis Ramirez, and Kimberly Tobias) - 2017 | Don't You Cry For Me - contemporary (with Perris Amento, Aleena Aoun, [[Mackenzie Auger]], [[Jordyn Blackburn]], [[Abbey Choi]], [[Gwen Choi]], Melia Mariano, Alexis Ramirez, and Kimberly Tobias) - 2017 | ||
* 2nd overall teen large group - Radix Dance Convention in Anaheim, California | * 2nd overall teen large group - Radix Dance Convention in Anaheim, California | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
{| class=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
|Last Dance | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
|Jazz | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
|Mackenzie Auger | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
|ASH Dance | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="20"|2018 | |||
|Car Crashes Set to Classical Music | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Easton Payne | |||
|[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Kailyn Yi<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Nina Choi]] | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Relentless Self Expression | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Lauren Wallingford<br />[[Jordyn Blackburn]]<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Kailyn Yi<br />Isha Das<br />Izzy Warfield<br />Sara Najm | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Last Dance | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Jordyn Blackburn]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />Isha Das<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Sara Najm<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Lauren Wallingford<br />Isabella Warfield<br />Kailyn Yi | |||
|ASH Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|24/7 Los Angeles | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Whole Lotta Woman | |||
|24/7 Los Angeles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Whole Lotta Woman | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Mackenzie Auger | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Mackenzie Auger<br />Nina Choi<br />Gwen Choi<br />Isha Das<br />Selena Hamilton<br />Melia Mariano<br />Kailyn Yi | |||
|ASH | |ASH | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|A Kind of Conclusion | |||
|A Kind of | |Contemporary | ||
|Contemporary | |Easton Payne | ||
| | | | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Radix Nationals | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up in Teen Best of Radix | ||
|Teen | |||
|} | |} | ||