Tessa Dalke: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
|Be My Baby | | rowspan="2" |Be My Baby | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3" |This is the End of Everything | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 107: | Line 109: | ||
| | | | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:43, 30 April 2020

Tessa Dalke (born on April 5, 1999), is a young dancer, who trained at Dancer's Edge.
She competed in season 15 of FOX's So You Think You Can Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | I'm There Too | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Teen Solos Crystal Award | |
| Requiem | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
| 2014 | Elegy | StarQuest (Upland) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Teen Solos Crystal Award | |||
| KAR (Riverside) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
| 2015 | Vow | Contemporary | StarQuest (Upland) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||||
| KAR (Fresno) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
| Seduces Me | Lyrical | StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| KAR (Fresno) | Miss Dance | |||
| 2016 | Mad Scene | Contemporary | Starpower (Ontario) | 1st in Advanced 15-19 Solos |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Senior Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Vislia) | 1st in Senior Solos | |||
| Black Light | Open | Hall of Fame (Vislia) | ||
| 2017 | Be My Baby | Lyrical | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||||
| This is the End of Everything | Open | Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| Starpower (Ontario) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||||
| 2018 | Take On Me | Starpower (Ontario) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|