Jump to content

Sarah Shepherd: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |No Man
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |No Man
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
Line 53: Line 53:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kelly Guise
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kelly Guise
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals
Line 64: Line 64:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|}
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2008
| style="text-align: center; " |I'm a W.O.M.A.N.
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|}
|}

Revision as of 18:44, 2 July 2017

Sarah Catherine Shepherd (born on December 24, 2000) is a dancer at the Mather Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2011 No Man Jazz unknown Countdown
Hall of Fame
2012 Cannibal Jazz Shannon Mather Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) Platinum Award
2014 Try Lyrical unknown Showstopper (Anaheim II)
2015 Bang Bang Jazz Lonni Olson MOVE (Pasadena II)
Showstopper West Coast Finals
Warrior Contemporary Kelly Guise Hall of Fame (Ontario) Platinum Award
Showstopper West Coast Finals
2016 Say You Love Me Lyrical unknown Hall of Fame (Ontario)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2008 I'm a W.O.M.A.N. Jazz Showbiz

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2009 Respect Jazz Danielle Kinfield Melia Mariano
Autumn Miller
Kayla Shen
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)