Haley Vrolijk: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Neverland | |||
| rowspan="5" |Acro/Gym | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennine Wedge | |||
|Dance Educators of America (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Junior<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Welling) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Junior<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
|World Class Talent Experience (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Place Junior | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Nationals) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> Place Junior<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Anything Can Happen | |||
| rowspan="9" |Acr/Gym | |||
| rowspan="9" |Gianna Martello | |||
|Dance Educators of America (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Junior<br />Regional Junior Miss DEA<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Intermediate Acro | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Acro<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Place Pre-Teen Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Place 12-Under | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Mini | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-up for the Title<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Place Mini<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Mini<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Junior<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Nationals) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Place Mini<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Book of The Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Martello | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Intermediate Acro | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Place Junior | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dream | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Junior<br />Regional Junior Miss WAD<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Kids American Revue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|Porcelain Doll | |||
|Acro/Gym | |||
|Taylor Robinson | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016/2017 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Internal Pain | |||
| rowspan="8" |Acro/Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Katie Watts | |||
|Dance Educators of America | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Pre-Teen<br />Regional Pre-Teen Miss DEA | |||
|- | |||
|Kids American Revue | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place 9-11 Intermediate<br />Regional Junior Miss KAR | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Select Junior | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Talent Competition | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Junior | |||
|- | |||
|American Simply Human | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Kids American Revue | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place 12-14<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for The Title | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Pre-Teen<br />Diamond Award<br />Lyrical Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Kids American Revue (Nationals) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Place Intermediate | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Hanging By a Thread | |||
| rowspan="8" |Acro/Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Blake McGrath | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional Pre-Teen Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus Ohio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place 12-14 | |||
|- | |||
|Kids American Revue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place 9-11 Intermediate<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Youngstown Ohio) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Place Junior<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Kids American Revue (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-up for the Title | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Place Junior | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Educators of America (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Place Pre-Teen | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> Place Junior | |||
|} | |||
Never Neverland - specialty - 2014 | Never Neverland - specialty - 2014 | ||
* 2nd overall junior solo - Dance Educators of America in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 2nd overall junior solo - Dance Educators of America in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
| Line 65: | Line 204: | ||
* 4th runner-up for National Teen Miss Dance America KAR 2017, Top Elite Award - KAR Nationals in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina | * 4th runner-up for National Teen Miss Dance America KAR 2017, Top Elite Award - KAR Nationals in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina | ||
* 5th overall junior solo - Hollywood Vibe in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 5th overall junior solo - Hollywood Vibe in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
* 7th overall junior solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 7th overall junior solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||