Georgia Greene: Difference between revisions

>Dancelife5678
made changes to state of residency and added additional awards.
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
|birthdate = June 14, 2005
|birthdate = June 14, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = North Carolina (birth) <br> Florida (current)
|hometown = North Carolina
|eye color = Green
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday  
|affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday  
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> JBP Entertainment <br> CCJ Conservatory <br> Carolina Dance Capital
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> JBP Entertainment <br> Columbia City Jazz Conservatory <br> Carolina Dance Capital <br> Kanyok Arts Initiative
|parents = Margo Greene (Mother) <br> Jason Greene (Father)
|parents = Margo Greene (Mother) <br> Jason Greene (Father)
|siblings = Marlee Jo Greene (Sister) <br> Ian Greene (Brother)
|siblings = Marlee Jo Greene (Sister) <br> Ian Greene (Brother)
|friends = [[Georgia Beth Peters]] <br> [[Hugo Silva]] <br> [[Cady Cropper]] <br> [[Kenzie Robertson]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Mia Massimino]] <br> [[Isabella Tagle]]
|friends = [[Georgia Beth Peters]] <br> [[Hugo Silva]] <br> [[Cady Cropper]] <br> [[Kenzie Robertson]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Mia Massimino]] <br> [[Isabella Tagle]]
|nicknames = G
|nicknames = G
}}'''Georgia Greene''' (born on June 14, 2005) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina who trains at Kanyok Arts Initiative in NYC, Columbia City Jazz and JBP Entertainment. Formally trained at Stars Dance Studio and Carolina Dance Capital.
}}'''Georgia Greene''' (born on June 14, 2005) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina who trains at Kanyok Arts Initiative in NYC, Columbia City Jazz and JBP Entertainment. Formally, she trained at Stars Dance Studio and Carolina Dance Capital.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 64: Line 64:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="6"|2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="6"|Station
| rowspan="5" |Station
| rowspan="6"|
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6"|
| rowspan="5" |
|
|
|-
|Starpower (Spartanburg)
|Starpower (Spartanburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower
Line 86: Line 83:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2019
|2019
| rowspan="3"|The Lookout
|The Lookout
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|
|
|NYDCA (Greenville)
|NYDCA (Greenville)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Outstanding Dancer
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |2020
|
| rowspan="6" |Crucial
|-
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="6" |Victor Smalley
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="5" |Crucial
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Victor Smalley
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Charlotte)
|Radix (Charlotte)  
RADIX NATIONALS (Virtual)  
|Teen Female Core Performer
|Teen Female Core Performer
Core Performer Top 11 Teens
|-
|Radix Nationals Virtual
|Core Performer Top 11 Teens
|-
|-
|NYDCA (Mobile)
|NYDCA (Mobile)