Jennilee Soares-Paez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
|Santa's On His Way | |Santa's On His Way | ||
|Acro/Gym Dance | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Lynn) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Cruella DeVil | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Lynn) | |KAR (Lynn) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Miss Invisible | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Marcus Rivers | ||
|Headliners | |Headliners | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
|KAR (Concord) | |KAR (Concord) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Springfield) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Satan's Lil Lamb | | rowspan="4" |Satan's Lil Lamb | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Angela Mendez Pontarelli | | rowspan="4" |Angela Mendez Pontarelli | ||
|Headliners | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Springfield) | |KAR (Springfield) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Don't Rain on My Parade | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Don't Rain on My Parade | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acro/Gym Dance | |||
| rowspan="4" |Angela Mendez Pontarelli | |||
|Headliners | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Springfield) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Back Row | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acro/Gym Dance | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Let Me Entertain You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |KAR (Concord) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wild Thing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 123: | Line 171: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Your Song | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |KAR (Concord) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Providence) | |StarQuest (Providence) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Vienna | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Acro/Gym Dance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Angela Mendez Pontarelli | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Long Island) | |Rainbow (Long Island) | ||
| Line 148: | Line 205: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bolero | | rowspan="4" |Bolero | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Providence) | |StarQuest (Providence) | ||
|Junior Miss StarQuest | |Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Pieces | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Patrick Pulkrabeck | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |KAR (Concord) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |New Thang | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chicago, Illinois | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Worchester) | |In10sity (Worchester) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lanterns | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Concord) | |KAR (Concord) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Let's Be Bad | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Worchester) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Blind as I Am | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Worchester) | |In10sity (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
|Make You Love Me | |Make You Love Me | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 312: | Line 432: | ||
2015 KAR Miss Junior Dance<br /> | 2015 KAR Miss Junior Dance<br /> | ||
2015 Junior Miss StarQuest<br /> | 2015 Junior Miss StarQuest<br /> | ||
2017 KAR Miss Teen Dance | |||
2018 KAR Miss Teen Dance | 2018 KAR Miss Teen Dance | ||