Melia Mariano: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Showoff | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Spell on You | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 51: | Line 48: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 58: | Line 61: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |True Colors | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Crippled Bird | | style="text-align: center; " |Crippled Bird | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 65: | Line 77: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Some Changes Made | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Xtreme Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 138: | Line 153: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2008 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |I’m a WO.M.A.N. | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I’m a WO.M.A.N. | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kiana Mariano]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kiana Mariano]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 158: | Line 176: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2010 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Single Ladies | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Single Ladies | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Autumn Miller]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Xtreme Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||