Melia Mariano: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other | ! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |My Boyfriend’s Back | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios <br> National Future Hall of Famer HOF Duet/Trio Inductee | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 196: | Line 228: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hokey Pokey | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Brille Mesropian <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> Samantha Orellana <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> Kennedy Smith | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Respect | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Danielle Kinfield | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> Kayla Shen | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Small Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Petite Division | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Imagine | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Alexis Genest <br> [[Autumn Miller]]]] <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> Kayla Shen | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Party Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Abbey Choi]] <br> Darby Cron <br> Gabriela Edmiston <br> Alexis Genest <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> Chloe Quast <br> Kayla Shen <br> Alessandra Spadaro | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Xtreme Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Saturday Night Fish Fry | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Abbey Choi]] <br> Darby Cron <br> Alexis Genest <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> Chloe Quast <br> Kayla Shen <br> Taylor Wehner | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 & Under Power Tap Excellence | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Single Ladies | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Single Ladies | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||