Everleigh Soutas: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = Savannah LaBrant (mother) <br> Tommy Smith (father) <br> Cole LaBrant (stepfather) | |parents = Savannah LaBrant (mother) <br> Tommy Smith (father) <br> Cole LaBrant (stepfather) | ||
|siblings = Posie LaBrant (half-sister) <br> Zealand LaBrant (half-brother) | |siblings = Posie LaBrant (half-sister) <br> Zealand LaBrant (half-brother) | ||
|friends = [[Quinn Briscoe | |friends = [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Kylie Kwon]]<br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Jessie Saigusa]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Jillian Mahan]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Tori Thalken]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Scarlet Kendall]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] | ||
|pets = 1 dog: Carl [missing] <br> 2 tortoises: Giraffe & Elephant | |pets = 1 dog: Carl [missing] <br> 2 tortoises: Giraffe & Elephant | ||
|nicknames = Ever <br> Ev <br> Ev the Bev | |nicknames = Ever <br> Ev <br> Ev the Bev | ||
| Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Group Open | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Group Open | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
|Music | | rowspan="3" |Music | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Holden Maples | | rowspan="3" |Holden Maples | ||
|[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]] | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Riot Rhythm | | rowspan="3" |Riot Rhythm | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Sophia Lucia]]<br />Amanda Gardner | | rowspan="3" |[[Sophia Lucia]]<br />Amanda Gardner | ||
|[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Feel Pretty | | rowspan="4" |I Feel Pretty | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Ali Pfleger | | rowspan="4" |Ali Pfleger | ||
|[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />and more | | rowspan="4" |[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />and more | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Open) Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shoeless Joe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Production) Lines | |||
Best Direction | |||
|} | |} | ||