Hayden Calder: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1234 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
|Don't Rain on My Parade | | rowspan="3" |Don't Rain on My Parade | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Kristine Calder | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Vibe Award | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 230: | Line 236: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
|Me & My Shadow | | rowspan="3" |Me & My Shadow | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Brynne Becker | ||
|[[Wavy Hazen]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Wavy Hazen]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 494: | Line 506: | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Her mother Kristine, | Her mother Kristine, appeared as a contestant on ''The Price is Right''.<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/Cl5tH5FOn4w/ Mama Kristine on ''The Price is Right'']</ref> | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||