Chloe Lukasiak: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 806: | Line 806: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 1,020: | Line 1,020: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 1,034: | Line 1,034: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bad Apples | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Born to Dance | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Checkmate | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Glam | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> and 1 other | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> <br> Maddie Genre <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Where Have All the Children Gone | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Angels and Demons | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Ally Serigne]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |A Thousand Years | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pointe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> Natalie McKela <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bad Girls | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Mini Division | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Free the People | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> Eve Vinkler <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Man of La Mancha | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Your Dream Will Be My Dream | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups <br> Junior Critics Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Advanced Junior Division | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company (for Dance Moms)==== | ====with Abby Lee Dance Company (for Dance Moms)==== | ||