Veronica Crespo: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
2013 | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2011 | |||
|Greatest Star | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|Angela Mendez | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2012 | |||
|Material Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Angela Mendez | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2013 | |||
|Born to Entertain | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|Angela Mendez | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6 and Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
|I'm A Brass Band | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|Angela Mendez | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | |||
|Goodnight | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Angela Mendez | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Do They See Jesus in Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Patrick Pulkrabek | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Alabaster Box | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|Angela Mendez | |||
|ADA | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
|Cold Hearted Snake | |||
|Jazz | |||
| Amara Catalina | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Answer | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Patrick Pulkrabek | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 and Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Gimme Some Rhythm | |||
|Tap | |||
|Tiffany Fairchild-Schlater | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Clumsy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kristi Wooding | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Let Go | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Patrick Pulkrabek | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Who Would Imagine | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|Angela Mendez | |||
|In10sity (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
|Old Friends | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Patrick Pulkrabek | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Take Me to Heaven | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|O. Cece | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
|Listen | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|Angela Mendez | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Revision as of 05:38, 22 November 2019
Veronica Crespo (born on June 7, 2007) is a young dancer from Rhode Island, who trains at Rising Stars Dance Academy. She is also a gymnast. That could do a backflip on stage at age 5 Age 11 Gender female Grade 6th
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Greatest Star | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | KAR | |
| 2012 | Material Girl | Jazz | Angela Mendez | KAR | |
| 2013 | Born to Entertain | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | KAR | 1st in 6 and Under Solos |
| 2014 | I'm A Brass Band | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | KAR | |
| 2015 | Goodnight | Lyrical | Angela Mendez | KAR | |
| Do They See Jesus in Me | Lyrical | Patrick Pulkrabek | KAR | ||
| Alabaster Box | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | ADA | ||
| 2016 | Cold Hearted Snake | Jazz | Amara Catalina | KAR | |
| Answer | Lyrical | Patrick Pulkrabek | KAR | 1st in Secondary 8 and Under Solos | |
| Gimme Some Rhythm | Tap | Tiffany Fairchild-Schlater | KAR | ||
| Clumsy | Jazz | Kristi Wooding | KAR | ||
| 2017 | Let Go | Lyrical | Patrick Pulkrabek | KAR (Concord) | |
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | 1st Runner-Up | ||||
| Who Would Imagine | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | In10sity (Worchester) | ||
| 2018 | Old Friends | Lyrical | Patrick Pulkrabek | Revolution | |
| Take Me to Heaven | Musical Theatre | O. Cece | Revolution | ||
| 2019 | Listen | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | KAR (Lowell) |