Veronica Crespo: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9"|2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Do They See Jesus in Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Patrick Pulkrabek | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|Elite Starz Petite Dancer of Year | |Elite Starz Petite Dancer of Year | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Providence) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Alabaster Box | |||
| rowspan="3"|Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="3"|Angela Mendez | |||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 85: | Line 88: | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Providence) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | | rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
Revision as of 06:33, 22 November 2019
Veronica Crespo (born on June 7, 2007) is a young dancer from Rhode Island, who trains at Rising Stars Dance Academy. She is also a gymnast. That could do a backflip on stage at age 5 Age 11 Gender female Grade 6th
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Greatest Star | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | KAR (Lynn) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance |
| Material Girl | Jazz | Angela Mendez | KAR (Lynn) | ||
| 2013 | Born to Entertain | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | KAR (Concord) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance |
| KAR (Springfield) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| 2014 | I'm A Brass Band | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | KAR Nationals (Virginia Beach) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
| Goodnight | Lyrical | Angela Mendez | KAR (Concord) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |
| KAR (Lowell) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Virginia Beach) | 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| 2015 | Do They See Jesus in Me | Lyrical | Patrick Pulkrabek | Rainbow (Long Beach) | Elite Starz Petite Dancer of Year |
| KAR (Concord) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| KAR (Lowell) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st in Primary Overall Solos Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Showstopper (Hartford) | 1st in Mini Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| StarQuest (Providence) | 1st in Petite Solos | ||||
| Alabaster Box | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | ADA | ||
| Rainbow (Long Beach) | 1st in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| StarQuest (Providence) | |||||
| 2016 | Cold Hearted Snake | Jazz | Amara Catalina | KAR | |
| Answer | Lyrical | Patrick Pulkrabek | KAR (Concord) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |
| KAR (Lowell) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Gimme Some Rhythm | Tap | Tiffany Fairchild-Schlater | KAR | ||
| Clumsy | Jazz | Kristi Wooding | KAR | ||
| 2017 | Let Go | Lyrical | Patrick Pulkrabek | KAR (Concord) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance |
| KAR (Lowell) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| Who Would Imagine | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | In10sity (Worchester) | ||
| 2018 | Old Friends | Lyrical | Patrick Pulkrabek | Revolution | |
| KAR (Lowell) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| Take Me to Heaven | Musical Theatre | O. Cece | Revolution | ||
| KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 4th Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| 2019 | Listen | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | KAR (Lowell) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos Secondary Miss Junior Dance |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|