Veronica Crespo: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16"|2016 | ||
|Cold Hearted Snake | | rowspan="4"|Cold Hearted Snake | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4"|Jazz | ||
| Amara Catalina | | rowspan="4"| Amara Catalina | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Concord) | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|In10sity (Worchester) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Answer | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Patrick Pulkrabek | ||
|KAR (Concord) | |KAR (Concord) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 111: | Line 120: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Gimme Some Rhythm | |In10sity (Worchester) | ||
|Tap | | | ||
|Tiffany Fairchild-Schlater | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR | | rowspan="4"|Gimme Some Rhythm | ||
| rowspan="4"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="4"|Tiffany Fairchild-Schlater | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
|KAR | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |In10sity (Worchester) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Clumsy | ||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"|Kristi Wooding | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|In10sity (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Let Go | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"|Patrick Pulkrabek | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |KAR (Concord) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 135: | Line 165: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (New York) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Who Would Imagine | |Who Would Imagine | ||
Revision as of 07:12, 22 November 2019
Veronica Crespo (born on June 7, 2007) is a young dancer from Rhode Island, who trains at Rising Stars Dance Academy. She is also a gymnast. That could do a backflip on stage at age 5 Age 11 Gender female Grade 6th
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Greatest Star | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | KAR (Lynn) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance |
| Material Girl | Jazz | Angela Mendez | KAR (Lynn) | ||
| 2013 | Born to Entertain | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | KAR (Concord) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance |
| KAR (Springfield) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| 2014 | I'm A Brass Band | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | KAR Nationals (Virginia Beach) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
| Goodnight | Lyrical | Angela Mendez | KAR (Concord) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |
| KAR (Lowell) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Virginia Beach) | 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| 2015 | Do They See Jesus in Me | Lyrical | Patrick Pulkrabek | Rainbow (Long Beach) | Elite Starz Petite Dancer of Year |
| KAR (Concord) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| KAR (Lowell) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st in Primary Overall Solos Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Showstopper (Hartford) | 1st in Mini Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| StarQuest (Providence) | 1st in Petite Solos | ||||
| Alabaster Box | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | ADA | ||
| Rainbow (Long Beach) | 1st in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| StarQuest (Providence) | |||||
| 2016 | Cold Hearted Snake | Jazz | Amara Catalina | KAR (Concord) | |
| KAR (Lowell) | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||||
| In10sity (Worchester) | |||||
| Answer | Lyrical | Patrick Pulkrabek | KAR (Concord) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |
| KAR (Lowell) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| In10sity (Worchester) | |||||
| Gimme Some Rhythm | Tap | Tiffany Fairchild-Schlater | KAR (Concord) | ||
| KAR (Lowell) | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||||
| In10sity (Worchester) | |||||
| Clumsy | Jazz | Kristi Wooding | KAR (Concord) | ||
| KAR (Lowell) | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||||
| In10sity (Worchester) | |||||
| 2017 | Let Go | Lyrical | Patrick Pulkrabek | KAR (Concord) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance |
| KAR (Lowell) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| Jump (New York) | |||||
| Who Would Imagine | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | In10sity (Worchester) | ||
| 2018 | Old Friends | Lyrical | Patrick Pulkrabek | Revolution | |
| KAR (Lowell) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| Take Me to Heaven | Musical Theatre | O. Cece | Revolution | ||
| KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 4th Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| 2019 | Listen | Acrobatic | Angela Mendez | KAR (Lowell) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos Secondary Miss Junior Dance |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | When I Grow Up | Jazz | Chelsea Holmes | StarQuest (Providence) | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Chasing Time | Jazz | Athena Andrade Alexis Carrasco Mia Conti Madison Gomes Chelsea Holmes Kyla Lima Sabrina Miquel Jennilee Soares-Paez Taylor Tarvis |
StarQuest (Providence) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups |
| Deliver Us | Acro/Gym Dance | Gianna Allen Alexis Carrasco Mia Conti Dominique Faulkenberry Willow Key Alexander Mateo Sabrina Miquel Imani Price Jennilee Soares-Paez Francheska Soriano Taylor Tarvis |
StarQuest (Providence) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Saved | Contemporary | Athena Andrade Alexis Carrasco Mia Conti Madison Gomes Chelsea Holmes Kyla Lima Sabrina Miquel Jennilee Soares-Paez Taylor Tarvis |
StarQuest (Providence) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Frozen | Wild Card | Many Dancers | StarQuest (Providence) | did not place | |
| Recognition | Contemporary | Athena Andrade Mia Conti Sabrina Miquel Jennilee Soares-Paez Taylor Tarvis |
StarQuest (Providence) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Talk To Me | Acro/Gym Dance | Athena Andrade Mia Conti Sabrina Miquel Kyllei Shelton Jennilee Soares-Paez |
StarQuest (Providence) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| TV Madness | Hip Hop | Many Dancers | StarQuest (Providence) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| Liberty | Acro/Gym Dance | Many Dancers | StarQuest (Providence) | 1st in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |
| Captivated | Lyrical | Athena Andrade Sabrina Miquel Jennilee Soares-Paez |
StarQuest (Providence) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |