Kaitlin Yamano: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Kaitlin Yamano.jpg|200px|right]] | [[File:Kaitlin Yamano.jpg|200px|right|link=Special:FilePath/Kaitlin_Yamano.jpg]] | ||
'''''Kaitlin Yamano''''' (born on February 5, 2006) is a young teenage dancer & actress from San Clemente, California, who trains at the San Clemente Dance Studio. Today she trains at The Brea Space. She has one brother and three sisters; two of whom also dance and the other is an athlete. | '''''Kaitlin Yamano''''' (born on February 5, 2006) is a young teenage dancer & actress from San Clemente, California, who trains at the San Clemente Dance Studio. Today she trains at The Brea Space. She has one brother and three sisters; two of whom also dance and the other is an athlete. | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Castle | | rowspan="5" |Castle | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="5" |Brittany Bentley | | rowspan="5" |Brittany Bentley | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|Scholarship | |Scholarship | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
|Requiem | | rowspan="5" |Requiem | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Brittany Bentley | | rowspan="5" |Brittany Bentley | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
| | Miss Petite Revolution | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Energy (Downey) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Move | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |My Legs | ||
|My Legs | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Brittany Bentley | ||
|Brittany Bentley | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Energy (Downey) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Move | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |River | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Revolution (Downey) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Energy (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |ASH | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Escalate | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Energy (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Missing You | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
| | |Elite Starz TeenDOY Finalist | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Energy (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2021 | |||
|Paint it Black | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Energy | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 343: | Line 178: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Schinder's List | | rowspan="2" |Schinder's List | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Presley Guarino<br>Grace Fernquist<br>Tatum Bolton<br>Madison Hughes<br>Ginger Krug<br>Megan Tillotson<br>Reagan Veale<br>Morgan Wagner<br>Emmarose Wertin | | rowspan="2" |Presley Guarino<br>Grace Fernquist<br>Tatum Bolton<br>Madison Hughes<br>Ginger Krug<br>Megan Tillotson<br>Reagan Veale<br>Morgan Wagner<br>Emmarose Wertin | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Energy (Downey) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:38, 30 August 2020

Kaitlin Yamano (born on February 5, 2006) is a young teenage dancer & actress from San Clemente, California, who trains at the San Clemente Dance Studio. Today she trains at The Brea Space. She has one brother and three sisters; two of whom also dance and the other is an athlete.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Little Me! | Rainbow (Escondido) | Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
| 2016 | Fame | Open | Brittany Bentley | Countdown | |
| Move | 1st in Junior Solos
Platinum | ||||
| NUVO | |||||
| LADM | |||||
| Tremaine | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Castle | Specialty | Brittany Bentley | Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 7th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist NYC All-Stars |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Countdown | Scholarship | ||||
| Move | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| LADM | Scholarship | ||||
| 2018 | Requiem | Brittany Bentley | Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 10th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Revolution (Riverside) | 2nd in Advanced 9-11 Solos
Miss Petite Revolution | ||||
| Energy (Downey) | |||||
| Move | |||||
| My Legs | Brittany Bentley | Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| Revolution (Riverside) | |||||
| Energy (Downey) | |||||
| Move | |||||
| 2019 | River | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Teen Solos | ||
| Revolution (Downey) | 6th in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||||
| Energy (San Diego) | |||||
| ASH | |||||
| Escalate | Open | Rainbow (Long Beach) | NYC All-Stars | ||
| KAR (Riverside) | |||||
| Energy (San Diego) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Missing You | Lyrical | Rainbow (Long Beach) | Elite Starz TeenDOY Finalist | ||
| KAR (Riverside) | 4th in Elite 12-14 Solos
Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| Energy (San Diego) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| 2021 | Paint it Black | Energy |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | You'll Never Walk Alone | Tatum Bolton Reagan Veale Micahla Paquette Megan Tillotson |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | |
| 2018 | Schinder's List | Presley Guarino Grace Fernquist Tatum Bolton Madison Hughes Ginger Krug Megan Tillotson Reagan Veale Morgan Wagner Emmarose Wertin |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Energy (Downey) | 1st in Power Teen Large Groups |