Audriana Nier: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Audriana Nier.jpg|200px|right]]'''Audriana Nier''' (born on August 28, 2007) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company. | [[File:Audriana Nier.jpg|200px|right]]'''Audriana "Audge" Nier''' (born on August 28, 2007) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2016-7 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Boyfriends Back | | rowspan="2" |Boyfriends Back | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Journey to the Past | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016 | |KAR (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | |KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation Junior Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Simply Irresistible | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Carrie Kaub Smith | ||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ovation Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | |KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 54: | Line 63: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 60: | Line 69: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Carrie Kaub Smith | | rowspan="2" |Carrie Kaub Smith | ||
|Legacy | |Legacy (York) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 66: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
|Troy | | rowspan="3" |Troy | ||
|Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Carrie Kaub Smith | | rowspan="3" |Carrie Kaub Smith | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Escalate | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Patrick Brennan | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Come Together | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Stand by Me | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 124: | ||
|Whatever You Imagine | |Whatever You Imagine | ||
| | | | ||
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Berkleigh Hernandez<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Giovanna Hart | |Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups | ||
| Line 99: | Line 130: | ||
|Party People | |Party People | ||
| | | | ||
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Berkleigh Hernandez<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br /> | |Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 105: | Line 136: | ||
|Squad | |Squad | ||
| | | | ||
|Camiele Days<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Berkleigh Hernandez<br />Emily Dixon<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Niyah Chapman | |Camiele Days<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | ||
| Line 117: | Line 148: | ||
|Meet Me at the Roxy | |Meet Me at the Roxy | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Savannah Logan<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman | |Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Savannah Logan<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
Revision as of 16:15, 20 June 2021

Audriana "Audge" Nier (born on August 28, 2007) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-7 | Boyfriends Back | Carrie Kaub Smith | KAR (Baltimore) | 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | 7th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Journey to the Past | KAR (Baltimore) 2016 | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Applause (Fairfax) | 1st Runner-Up for Ovation Junior Miss Applause | ||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2017-8 | Simply Irresistible | Jazz | Carrie Kaub Smith | Applause (Fairfax) | 2nd in Junior Ovation Solos |
| KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | 6th Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| KAR (Baltimore) 2018 | 4th Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | 12th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| 2018 | If You Fall | Contemporary | Patrick Brennan | KAR (Baltimore) | 5th in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Red Rover | Lyrical | Carrie Kaub Smith | Legacy (York) | ||
| KAR (Baltimore) | |||||
| 2019 | Troy | Open | Carrie Kaub Smith | KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Intermediate Miss Junior Dance |
| KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | 2nd Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 7th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Escalate | Open | Patrick Brennan | KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 2021 | Come Together | KAR (Baltimore) | 4th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | ||
| Stand by Me | Showstopper (Lancaster) | 8th in Teen Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Whatever You Imagine | Sydney Belcher Amina Garland Alexis Fuller Kendall Burke Kelli Perry Clarke Budd Berkleigh Hernandez Jenna Sison Emily Dixon Tessa Stallings Alyssa Stallings Giovanna Hart |
Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Mini Advanced Large Groups | |
| Party People | Sydney Belcher Amina Garland Alexis Fuller Kendall Burke Kelli Perry Clarke Budd Berkleigh Hernandez Jenna Sison Emily Dixon Tessa Stallings Alyssa Stallings Giovanna Hart |
Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 3rd in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Squad | Camiele Days Jordan Jahmani Amina Garland Alexis Fuller Kendall Burke Kelli Perry Clarke Budd Berkleigh Hernandez Emily Dixon Tessa Stallings Alyssa Stallings Giovanna Hart Niyah Chapman |
Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups | ||
| IG Stuntin' | Kennedy Young Ava Garland Kendal Perry Kendall Burke Clarke Budd Trey Rich Taylor Jones |
Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 10th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Meet Me at the Roxy | Alyssa Knott Kendal Perry Sydney Belcher Alexis Fuller Skylah Miller Kendall Burke Kelli Perry Clarke Budd Emily Dixon Tessa Stallings Alyssa Stallings Savannah Logan Isabella Rogofsky Rhiana LoRe Niyah Chapman |
Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 10th in Junior Large Groups |