Jump to content

Audriana Nier: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Audriana Nier.jpg|200px|right]]'''Audriana Nier''' (born on August 28, 2007) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company.
[[File:Audriana Nier.jpg|200px|right]]'''Audriana "Audge" Nier''' (born on August 28, 2007) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016-7
| rowspan="7" |2016-7
| rowspan="2" |Boyfriends Back
| rowspan="2" |Boyfriends Back
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 22: Line 22:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Journey to the Past
| rowspan="5" |Journey to the Past
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 30: Line 30:
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|Applause (Fairfax)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation Junior Miss Applause
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017-8
| rowspan="4" |2017-8
| rowspan="3" |Simply Irresistible
| rowspan="4" |Simply Irresistible
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Carrie Kaub Smith
| rowspan="4" |Carrie Kaub Smith
|Applause (Fairfax)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ovation Solos
|-
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
Line 54: Line 63:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 60: Line 69:
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Carrie Kaub Smith
| rowspan="2" |Carrie Kaub Smith
|Legacy
|Legacy (York)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 66: Line 75:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
|Troy
| rowspan="3" |Troy
|Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Carrie Kaub Smith
| rowspan="3" |Carrie Kaub Smith
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|-
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Escalate
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Patrick Brennan
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|
|-
|-
|Escalate
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|Open
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|Patrick Brennan
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
|Come Together
|
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|Stand by Me
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 93: Line 124:
|Whatever You Imagine
|Whatever You Imagine
|
|
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Berkleigh Hernandez<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Giovanna Hart
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups
Line 99: Line 130:
|Party People
|Party People
|
|
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Berkleigh Hernandez<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />Audriana Nier<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Giovanna Hart
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 105: Line 136:
|Squad
|Squad
|
|
|Camiele Days<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Berkleigh Hernandez<br />Emily Dixon<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Niyah Chapman
|Camiele Days<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Line 117: Line 148:
|Meet Me at the Roxy
|Meet Me at the Roxy
|
|
|Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Savannah Logan<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman
|Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Savannah Logan<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups

Revision as of 16:15, 20 June 2021

Audriana "Audge" Nier (born on August 28, 2007) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016-7 Boyfriends Back Carrie Kaub Smith KAR (Baltimore) 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
KAR Nationals (Ledyard) 7th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Journey to the Past KAR (Baltimore) 2016 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
KAR (Baltimore) 2017 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Applause (Fairfax) 1st Runner-Up for Ovation Junior Miss Applause
Starpower (Baltimore) 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 6th in Junior Solos
2017-8 Simply Irresistible Jazz Carrie Kaub Smith Applause (Fairfax) 2nd in Junior Ovation Solos
KAR (Baltimore) 2017 6th Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
KAR (Baltimore) 2018 4th Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
KAR Nationals (Panama City) 12th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
2018 If You Fall Contemporary Patrick Brennan KAR (Baltimore) 5th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Red Rover Lyrical Carrie Kaub Smith Legacy (York)
KAR (Baltimore)
2019 Troy Open Carrie Kaub Smith KAR (Baltimore) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) 2nd Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
Showstopper (Lancaster) 7th in Junior Solos
Escalate Open Patrick Brennan KAR (Baltimore)
KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
2021 Come Together KAR (Baltimore) 4th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
NYC All-Stars
HDE All-Stars
Stand by Me Showstopper (Lancaster) 8th in Teen Solos

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Whatever You Imagine Sydney Belcher
Amina Garland
Alexis Fuller
Kendall Burke
Kelli Perry
Clarke Budd
Berkleigh Hernandez
Jenna Sison
Emily Dixon
Tessa Stallings
Alyssa Stallings
Giovanna Hart
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 2nd in Mini Advanced Large Groups
Party People Sydney Belcher
Amina Garland
Alexis Fuller
Kendall Burke
Kelli Perry
Clarke Budd
Berkleigh Hernandez
Jenna Sison
Emily Dixon
Tessa Stallings
Alyssa Stallings
Giovanna Hart
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 3rd in Mini Large Groups
Squad Camiele Days
Jordan Jahmani
Amina Garland
Alexis Fuller
Kendall Burke
Kelli Perry
Clarke Budd
Berkleigh Hernandez
Emily Dixon
Tessa Stallings
Alyssa Stallings
Giovanna Hart
Niyah Chapman
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups
IG Stuntin' Kennedy Young
Ava Garland
Kendal Perry
Kendall Burke
Clarke Budd
Trey Rich
Taylor Jones
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 10th in Junior Small Groups
Meet Me at the Roxy Alyssa Knott
Kendal Perry
Sydney Belcher
Alexis Fuller
Skylah Miller
Kendall Burke
Kelli Perry
Clarke Budd
Emily Dixon
Tessa Stallings
Alyssa Stallings
Savannah Logan
Isabella Rogofsky
Rhiana LoRe
Niyah Chapman
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 10th in Junior Large Groups

Videos


Simply Irresistible