Tessa Stallings: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Work | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" | | ||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |Applause (Fairfax) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ovation Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ovation Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Huntingtown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Emerging Artist Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (VA Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Emerging Artist Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 96: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Way You<br />Make Me Feel | | rowspan="3" |The Way You<br />Make Me Feel | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |KAR (Fort Mill) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Girl with the Tune | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 118: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Lancaster) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Got It | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Carrie Kaub Smith | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 128: | Line 141: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Lancaster) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Marry the Night | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sammy Brennan | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 220: | Line 239: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | |No More Tears | ||
| rowspan=" | |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | |[[Alyssa Stallings]] | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Accentuate the Positive | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alyssa Stallings]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 231: | Line 257: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 463: | Line 492: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175"> | <br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175"> | <youtube width="300" height="175">jDgsfs8LRvg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">3xbJnBR4Cuc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">yH3Ug7kUM78</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
=== | ===Work=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">-XC7CvlIMKo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">-XC7CvlIMKo</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===The Way You Make Me Feel=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">4CGZfulkEaM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">yuLJT8LBgQk</youtube></center> | ||
===Rising Talent Magazine=== | ===Rising Talent Magazine=== | ||