Tessa Stallings: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2017-8
| rowspan="11" |2017-8
| rowspan="8" |Work
| rowspan="11" |Work
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="11" |
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="11" |
|Applause (Fairfax)
|Applause (Fairfax)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ovation Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ovation Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause
Line 54: Line 54:
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Emerging Artist Petite Miss StarQuest
|-
|StarQuest (VA Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Emerging Artist Petite Miss StarQuest
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
Line 96: Line 105:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |The Way You<br />Make Me Feel
| rowspan="3" |The Way You<br />Make Me Feel
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Fort Mill)
|KAR (Fort Mill)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Girl with the Tune
| rowspan="3" |2020-1
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |The Girl with the Tune
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
Line 118: Line 128:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
|StarQuest (Lancaster)
| rowspan="2" |I Got It
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="3" |I Got It
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Carrie Kaub Smith
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
Line 128: Line 141:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Marry the Night
|StarQuest (Lancaster)
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="4" |
|-
| rowspan="5" |Marry the Night
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Sammy Brennan
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
Line 220: Line 239:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
|2020
| rowspan="3" |Accentuate the Positive
|No More Tears
| rowspan="3" |
|Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]
|[[Alyssa Stallings]]
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="11" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Accentuate the Positive
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
Line 231: Line 257:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 463: Line 492:
==Videos==
==Videos==
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">yPSG1a81A8s</youtube><br />
<br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">EYImnG6LIG0</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="175">jDgsfs8LRvg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">3xbJnBR4Cuc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">yH3Ug7kUM78</youtube>
</center>
</center>


===Brave===
===Work===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">T207h69-5Ck</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">EKJ4sQlWLjw</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">-XC7CvlIMKo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">-XC7CvlIMKo</youtube></center>


===Moonlight Sonata===
===The Way You Make Me Feel===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">pBNoFqmj3II</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">kUKjm8EZPNk</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">4CGZfulkEaM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">yuLJT8LBgQk</youtube></center>


===Rising Talent Magazine===
===Rising Talent Magazine===