Tessa Stallings: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bad Romance | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite Teen Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Somebody's<br />Watching Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Poker Face | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Teen Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Wrecking Ball | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 173: | Line 211: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Oh La La | | rowspan="3" |Oh La La | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| Line 202: | Line 224: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Recipe for Love | | rowspan="3" |Recipe for Love | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 227: | Line 237: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Sistas | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Roxy Brennan | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 288: | Line 252: | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||