Tessa Stallings: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |KAR (Fort Mill) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />TDX | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />TDX Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The Girl with the Tune | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 140: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Got It | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Carrie Kaub Smith | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 294: | Line 300: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Recipe for Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Trey Rich | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 328: | Line 340: | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Knock on Wood | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Roxy Brennan]] | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 531: | Line 556: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* | *Emerging Artist Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
*2019 Regional Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR | |||
*2019 National Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR | |||
*2019 Miss Junior Showbiz | |||
*2021 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||