Alyssa Stallings: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Alyssa Stallings |image = File:Alyssa Stallings.jpg |gender = Female |age = 13 |birthdate = February 6, 2008 |nationality = American |hometown = Maryl..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Cary Ballet Conservatory | |dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Cary Ballet Conservatory | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[ | |siblings = [[Tessa Stallings]] | ||
|friends = [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] | |friends = [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] | ||
}}'''Alyssa Stallings''' (born on February 7, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland with her twin sister [[Tessa Stallings|Tessa]]. | }}'''Alyssa Stallings''' (born on February 7, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland with her twin sister [[Tessa Stallings|Tessa]]. | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sweet Little<br />Child of Mine | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (York) | |Legacy (York) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 93: | Line 49: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2019-20 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Happy Just to<br />Dance with You | ||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Jump (Washington D.C.) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Fort Mill) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |19<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The First Date | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 179: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |It Takes Two | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[ | | rowspan="4" |[[Tessa Stallings]] | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 189: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018-9 | | rowspan="5" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[ | | rowspan="5" |[[Tessa Stallings]] | ||
|Legacy (York) | |Legacy (York) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 375: | Line 337: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/twindancelife_alyssa/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNh-rPwjCIciS5Hj_KUQBuA/ YouTube] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/ | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||