Alyssa Stallings: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Alyssa Stallings
|name = Alyssa Stallings
|image = File:Alyssa Stallings 2022.jpg
|image = File:Alyssa Stallings 2023.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = 15
|birthdate = February 6, 2008
|birthdate = February 6, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 15: Line 15:
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Outlet Dance Complex <br> Southern High School Repertory Dance Company
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Outlet Dance Complex <br> Southern High School Repertory Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Tessa Stallings]]
|siblings = [[Tessa Stallings]] (sister)
|friends = [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br> [[Charlotte Harper]]
|friends = [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br> [[Charlotte Harper]]
}}'''Alyssa Stallings''' (born on February 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland with her twin sister [[Tessa Stallings|Tessa]]. Formerly, she trained at C & C Dance Company in Bowie.
}}'''Alyssa Stallings''' (born on February 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland with her twin sister [[Tessa Stallings|Tessa]]. Formerly, she trained at C & C Dance Company in Bowie.
Line 114: Line 114:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Teen Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Sound of
| rowspan="3" |Sound of<br />Silence
Silence
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
Line 123: Line 122:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
|2023
|Poker Face
|Lost
|Jazz
|Contemporary
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Teen Dancer
|-
|Wrecking Ball
|Open
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Teen Dancer
|}
|}