Jump to content

Savannah Logan: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2016-7
| rowspan="7" |2016-7
| rowspan="2" |Boyfriend's Back
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Carrie Kaub Smith
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
Line 22: Line 22:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Journey to the Past
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Carrie Kaub Smith
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 41: Line 41:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017-8
| rowspan="4" |2017-8
| rowspan="4" |Simply Irresistible
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Carrie Kaub Smith
| rowspan="4" |
|Applause (Fairfax)
|Applause (Fairfax)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ovation Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ovation Solos
Line 57: Line 57:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="2" |If You Fall
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Patrick Brennan
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Line 66: Line 66:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Red Rover
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Carrie Kaub Smith
| rowspan="2" |
|Legacy (York)
|Legacy (York)
|
|
Line 76: Line 76:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Troy
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Carrie Kaub Smith
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
Line 88: Line 88:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Escalate
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Patrick Brennan
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 101: Line 101:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020-1
| rowspan="3" |2020-1
| rowspan="3" |Stand by Me
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
Line 114: Line 114:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |Come Together
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Sammy Brennan
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 136: Line 136:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Survivor
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
Line 148: Line 148:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Don't Think<br />About You
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
Line 161: Line 161:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |2023
|Shout
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|
|-
|-
|They Don't Really<br />About Us
|
|Jazz
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
Line 187: Line 187:
| rowspan="4" |Fergalicious
| rowspan="4" |Fergalicious
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Savannah Logan]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Audriana Nier]]
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
Line 199: Line 199:
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Judas
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Adrianna Fabrega
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 275: Line 262:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
|Whatever You Imagine
|
|
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups
|-
|-
|Party People
|
|
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Squad
|
|
|Camiele Days<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Niyah Chapman
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|IG Stuntin'
|
|
|Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kendall Burke<br />Clarke Budd<br />Trey Rich<br />Taylor Jones
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 318: Line 305:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Lights
|Children
|
|
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Suicide Squad
|
|
|Tyler Dukes<br />Trey Rich<br />Savannah Logan<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Niara Downing<br />Mckenzie Edwards<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kayley Childs<br />Jamella Necira<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Christal Newman
|
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Children
|
|
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison
|
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Rock On
|Rock On
Line 376: Line 363:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Carnival
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Acro
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Amina Garland<br />Ashley Haupt<br />Audrey Filling<br />Georgia Peterson<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Julia Breeden<br />Kaelyn Mullins<br />Khyla Frey<br />Mia Dinoto<br />Sydney Belcher<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Angel by the Wings
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alexandra Marston<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Julia Breeden<br />Marina Lore<br />Sophie Schneider
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Heist
| rowspan="2" |The Heist
Line 431: Line 418:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Cardi
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Carter Lord<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />Jada Thompson<br />Maddie Williams
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
Line 458: Line 445:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dog Days
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Blackwell<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Ava Garland<br />Emory Huckaby<br />Anna Karvois<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kelli Perry
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
Line 467: Line 454:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sushi
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Ava Garland<br />Amina Garland<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kelli Perry<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups

Revision as of 21:40, 5 February 2023

Savannah Logan (born on July 5, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016-7 KAR (Baltimore) 3rd Runner-Up for
Miss Petite Dance
KAR Nationals (Ledyard) 7th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
KAR (Baltimore) 2016 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
KAR (Baltimore) 2017 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Applause (Fairfax) 1st Runner-Up for Ovation
Junior Miss Applause
Starpower (Baltimore) 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 6th in Junior Solos
2017-8 Applause (Fairfax) 2nd in Junior Ovation Solos
KAR (Baltimore) 2017 6th Runner-Up for
Miss Junior Dance
KAR (Baltimore) 2018 4th Runner-Up for
Miss Junior Dance
KAR Nationals (Panama City) 12th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
3rd Runner-Up for
Miss Petite Dance
2018 KAR (Baltimore) 5th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Legacy (York)
KAR (Baltimore)
2019 KAR (Baltimore) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) 2nd Runner-Up for Intermediate
Miss Junior Dance
Showstopper (Lancaster) 7th in Junior Solos
KAR (Baltimore)
KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Showstopper (Lancaster)
2020-1 KAR (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Lancaster I) 5th in Teen Solos
Showstopper (Lancaster) 8th in Teen Solos
2021 KAR (Baltimore) 4th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Intermediate
Miss Teen Dance
NYC All-Stars
HDE All-Stars
Showbiz (Baltimore) 5th in Teen Diamond Solos
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Showstopper GCF
StarQuest (Lancaster I) did not place
Starpower (Baltimore) did not place
2022 KAR (Woodbridge)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
StarQuest (Lancaster I)
KAR (Woodbridge) 6th in Elite 12-14 Solos
5th Runner-Up for Elite
Miss Teen Dance
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2nd in Teen Solos
StarQuest (Lancaster I) 1st in Teen Solos
2023 StarQuest (Lancaster I)
StarQuest (Lancaster I) 14th in Senior Solos

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2019 Fergalicious Jazz Audriana Nier KAR (Baltimore) 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
Showbiz (Baltimore) 2nd in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios
Showstopper (Lancaster) 5th in Junior Duets/Trios

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2021 Chapstick Jazz Tessa Stallings
Alyssa Stallings
KAR (Baltimore) 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Teen Duets/Trios
Crystal Award
Showbiz (Baltimore) 2nd in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios
Starpower (Baltimore)
StarQuest (Lancaster I) did not place
2022 Call Me Mother Jazz Tessa Stallings
Alyssa Stallings
KAR (Woodbridge) 1st in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
KAR Convention Scholarships
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Teen Duets/Trios
StarQuest (Lancaster I) did not place
2023 Telephone Jazz Tessa Stallings
Alyssa Stallings
StarQuest (Lancaster I) 1st in Teen Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Showstopper (Woodbridge) 2nd in Mini Advanced Large Groups
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 3rd in Mini Large Groups
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 10th in Junior Small Groups
Meet Me at the Roxy Alyssa Knott
Kendal Perry
Sydney Belcher
Alexis Fuller
Skylah Miller
Kendall Burke
Kelli Perry
Clarke Budd
Emily Dixon
Tessa Stallings
Alyssa Stallings
Savannah Logan
Isabella Rogofsky
Rhiana LoRe
Niyah Chapman
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 10th in Junior Large Groups
2018 Americano Trey Rich
Livia Elswick
Kendal Perry
Fatima Mosley
Camryn McMurray
Alyssa Knott
Savannah Logan
Niyah Chapman
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Junior Small Groups
You & I Both Trey Rich
Savannah Logan
Niyah Chapman
Livia Elswick
Kendal Perry
Fatima Mosley
Camryn McMurray
Alyssa Knott
Showstopper (Lancaster) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Children Trey Rich
Livia Elswick
Kennedy Young
Kendal Perry
Isabella Rogofsky
Alyssa Knott
Savannah Logan
Niyah Chapman
Jenna Sison
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 10th in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Rock On Many Dancers Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Junior Production Lines
Circus Many Dancers Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Teen Production Lines
2019 Spell Block Tango Musical Theatre Alexis Fuller
Alyssa Knott
Ashley Gomez
Clarke Budd
Livia Elswick
Niyah Chapman
Savannah Logan
Showbiz (Baltimore) 2nd in Junior Diamond Small Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Willy Wonka Jazz Alyssa Knott
Camryn McMurray
Fatima Mosley
Kendal Perry
Livia Elswick
Niyah Chapman
Savannah Logan
Trey Rich
Showbiz (Baltimore) 9th in Teen Diamond Small Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
Stranger Things Contemporary Alyssa Knott
Camryn McMurray
Fatima Mosley
Kendal Perry
Livia Elswick
Niyah Chapman
Savannah Logan
Trey Rich
Showbiz (Baltimore) 10th in Teen Diamond Small Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
The Heist Hip Hop Alyssa Knott
Ava Garland
Camryn McMurray
Christal Newman
Ella Robinson
Fatima Mosley
Gabrielle Redfearn
Kendal Perry
Kennedy Young
Livia Elswick
Niyah Chapman
Savannah Logan
Trey Rich
Tyler Dukes
Showbiz (Baltimore) 10th in Teen Diamond Large Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Preach Acro Many Dancers Showbiz (Baltimore) 4th in Teen Diamond Lines
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Teen Super Groups
Legends Never Die Production Many Dancers Showbiz (Baltimore) 1st in Teen Diamond Production Lines
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Teen Production Lines
2021 Bug A Boo Ciara Hines
Tamyiah Baptiste
Livia Elswick
Ava Garland
Savannah Logan
Kendal Perry
Showbiz (Baltimore) 4th in Teen Diamond Small Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Showbiz (Baltimore) 1st in Teen Diamond Small Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
I Like That Alyssa Stallings
Tessa Stallings
Kelli Perry
Livia Elswick
Savannah Logan
Adrianna Fabrega
Niyah Chapman
Showbiz (Baltimore) 2nd in Teen Diamond Small Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 5th in Teen Small Groups
Most Astounding Fact Livia Elswick
Savannah Logan
Niyah Chapman
Ciara Hines
Ava Coleman
Trey Rich
Molly Waldman
Abigail Wagman
Alyssa Knott
Tamyiah Baptiste
Gracie Turner
Alyssa Stallings
Tessa Stallings
Kendal Perry
Adrianna Fabrega
Lainey Schmitter
Emory Huckaby
Showbiz (Baltimore) 1st in Teen Diamond Large Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Showbiz (Baltimore) 2nd in Teen Diamond Large Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Showbiz (Baltimore) 3rd in Teen Diamond Large Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 4th in Teen Large Groups