Jump to content

Savannah Logan: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016-7
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Fireball
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |2016-7
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Home
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Ayo
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017-8
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
| rowspan="3" |
|
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Baltimore) 2018
| rowspan="2" |Look at Me Now
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Panama City)
|
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Flaunt It
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Because of You
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
Line 70: Line 81:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lay Down
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |National Pastime
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
Line 89: Line 100:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020-1
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |Bird Set Free
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper GCF
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
| rowspan="6" |2021-2
|did not place
| rowspan="6" |All Again
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 142: Line 143:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
|Starpower (Baltimore)
| rowspan="3" |
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Love Story
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


Line 177: Line 169:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Queen of the Night
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Kendall Burke
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
Line 207: Line 209:
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
|Boy Meets Girl
|Boy Meets Girl
|
|Jazz
|Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Addison Bridges<br />Samantha Chamberlain<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman
|Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Addison Bridges<br />Samantha Chamberlain<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Line 213: Line 215:
|-
|-
|Stand by Me
|Stand by Me
|
|Lyrical
|Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Addison Bridges<br />Samantha Chamberlain<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman
|Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Addison Bridges<br />Samantha Chamberlain<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Line 219: Line 221:
|-
|-
|The Turn Up Switch
|The Turn Up Switch
|
|Hip Hop
|Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Jada Ayers<br />Kendal Perry<br />Skylah Miller<br />Lara Jackson<br />Kayley Childs<br />Mckenzie Edwards<br />Skye Harris<br />Aniya Kittles<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Tyler Dukes<br />Taylor Jones
|Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Jada Ayers<br />Kendal Perry<br />Skylah Miller<br />Lara Jackson<br />Kayley Childs<br />Mckenzie Edwards<br />Skye Harris<br />Aniya Kittles<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Tyler Dukes<br />Taylor Jones
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Line 225: Line 227:
|-
|-
|Meet Me at the Roxy
|Meet Me at the Roxy
|
|Open
|Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman
|Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Line 232: Line 234:
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
|Americano
|Americano
|
|Jazz
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 238: Line 240:
|-
|-
|You & I Both
|You & I Both
|
|Contemporary
|Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott
|Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 244: Line 246:
|-
|-
|Children
|Children
|
|Acro
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 250: Line 252:
|-
|-
|Suicide Squad
|Suicide Squad
|
|Hip Hop
|Tyler Dukes<br />Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Niara Downing<br />McKenzie Edwards<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kayley Childs<br />Jamella Necira<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Christal Newman
|Tyler Dukes<br />Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Niara Downing<br />McKenzie Edwards<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kayley Childs<br />Jamella Necira<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Christal Newman
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 256: Line 258:
|-
|-
|Rock On
|Rock On
|
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 262: Line 264:
|-
|-
|Circus
|Circus
|
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 315: Line 317:
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo
| rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Livia Elswick<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Kendal Perry
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Livia Elswick<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Kendal Perry
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 324: Line 326:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Like That
| rowspan="2" |I Like That
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Niyah Chapman
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 333: Line 335:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact
| rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Livia Elswick<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Ava Coleman<br />Trey Rich<br />Molly Waldman<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Emory Huckaby
| rowspan="2" |Livia Elswick<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Ava Coleman<br />Trey Rich<br />Molly Waldman<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Emory Huckaby
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 342: Line 344:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Salem Trials
| rowspan="2" |Salem Trials
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Livia Elswick
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Livia Elswick
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 351: Line 353:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Run
| rowspan="2" |Run
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Livia Elswick
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Livia Elswick
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 360: Line 362:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Snake Charmer
| rowspan="2" |Snake Charmer
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Molly Waldman<br />Ava Garland<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Emory Huckaby
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Molly Waldman<br />Ava Garland<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Emory Huckaby
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Cell Block Tango
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Villians
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Tomb Raider
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Rose
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}



Revision as of 23:13, 5 February 2023

Savannah Logan (born on July 5, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Fireball Jazz KAR (Baltimore)
KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
2016-7 Home Lyrical KAR (Baltimore) 2016
KAR (Baltimore) 2017
KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
Starpower (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Woodbridge)
2017 Ayo Jazz KAR (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Look at Me Now Musical Theatre
2018 Flaunt It Musical Theatre KAR (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
Because of You Lyrical KAR (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
2019 Lay Down Lyrical KAR (Baltimore)
KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
National Pastime Musical Theatre KAR (Baltimore)
KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
2021 Bird Set Free Contemporary KAR (Baltimore)
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
StarQuest (Lancaster I)
Starpower (Baltimore)
2021-2 All Again Lyrical KAR (Baltimore)
KAR (Woodbridge)
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
StarQuest (Lancaster I)
Starpower (Baltimore)
2022 Love Story Contemporary KAR (Woodbridge)
Showstopper (Lancaster)
StarQuest (Lancaster I)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2016 Queen of the Night Jazz Kendall Burke KAR (Baltimore)
KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
2019 Fergalicious Jazz Audriana Nier KAR (Baltimore) 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
Showbiz (Baltimore) 2nd in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios
Showstopper (Lancaster) 5th in Junior Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Boy Meets Girl Jazz Alyssa Knott
Fatima Mosley
Kendal Perry
Camryn McMurray
Trey Rich
Addison Bridges
Samantha Chamberlain
Isabella Rogofsky
Rhiana LoRe
Niyah Chapman
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 3rd in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Stand by Me Lyrical Alyssa Knott
Fatima Mosley
Kendal Perry
Camryn McMurray
Trey Rich
Addison Bridges
Samantha Chamberlain
Isabella Rogofsky
Rhiana LoRe
Niyah Chapman
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 4th in Mini Large Groups
The Turn Up Switch Hip Hop Kennedy Young
Ava Garland
Alyssa Knott
Fatima Mosley
Jada Ayers
Kendal Perry
Skylah Miller
Lara Jackson
Kayley Childs
Mckenzie Edwards
Skye Harris
Aniya Kittles
Camryn McMurray
Trey Rich
Gahnia Lewis
Tyler Dukes
Taylor Jones
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 5th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Meet Me at the Roxy Open Alyssa Knott
Kendal Perry
Sydney Belcher
Alexis Fuller
Skylah Miller
Kendall Burke
Kelli Perry
Clarke Budd
Emily Dixon
Tessa Stallings
Alyssa Stallings
Audriana Nier
Isabella Rogofsky
Rhiana LoRe
Niyah Chapman
Showstopper (Woodbridge) 10th in Junior Large Groups
2018 Americano Jazz Trey Rich
Livia Elswick
Kendal Perry
Fatima Mosley
Camryn McMurray
Alyssa Knott
Audriana Nier
Niyah Chapman
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Junior Small Groups
You & I Both Contemporary Trey Rich
Audriana Nier
Niyah Chapman
Livia Elswick
Kendal Perry
Fatima Mosley
Camryn McMurray
Alyssa Knott
Showstopper (Lancaster) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Children Acro Trey Rich
Livia Elswick
Kennedy Young
Kendal Perry
Isabella Rogofsky
Alyssa Knott
Audriana Nier
Niyah Chapman
Jenna Sison
Showstopper (Lancaster) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Suicide Squad Hip Hop Tyler Dukes
Trey Rich
Audriana Nier
Niyah Chapman
Niara Downing
McKenzie Edwards
Kennedy Young
Kendal Perry
Kayley Childs
Jamella Necira
Gahnia Lewis
Fatima Mosley
Camryn McMurray
Ava Garland
Alyssa Knott
Christal Newman
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Rock On Production Many Dancers Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Junior Production Lines
Circus Production Many Dancers Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Teen Production Lines
2019 Spell Block Tango Musical Theatre Alexis Fuller
Alyssa Knott
Ashley Gomez
Clarke Budd
Livia Elswick
Niyah Chapman
Audriana Nier
Showbiz (Baltimore) 2nd in Junior Diamond Small Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Willy Wonka Jazz Alyssa Knott
Camryn McMurray
Fatima Mosley
Kendal Perry
Livia Elswick
Niyah Chapman
Audriana Nier
Trey Rich
Showbiz (Baltimore) 9th in Teen Diamond Small Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
Stranger Things Contemporary Alyssa Knott
Camryn McMurray
Fatima Mosley
Kendal Perry
Livia Elswick
Niyah Chapman
Audriana Nier
Trey Rich
Showbiz (Baltimore) 10th in Teen Diamond Small Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Teen Small Groups
The Heist Hip Hop Alyssa Knott
Ava Garland
Camryn McMurray
Christal Newman
Ella Robinson
Fatima Mosley
Gabrielle Redfearn
Kendal Perry
Kennedy Young
Livia Elswick
Niyah Chapman
Audriana Nier
Trey Rich
Tyler Dukes
Showbiz (Baltimore) 10th in Teen Diamond Large Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Legends Never Die Production Many Dancers Showbiz (Baltimore) 1st in Teen Diamond Production Lines
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Teen Production Lines
2021 Bug A Boo Jazz Ciara Hines
Tamyiah Baptiste
Livia Elswick
Ava Garland
Audriana Nier
Kendal Perry
Showbiz (Baltimore) 4th in Teen Diamond Small Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Teen Small Groups
I Like That Jazz Alyssa Stallings
Tessa Stallings
Kelli Perry
Livia Elswick
Audriana Nier
Adrianna Fabrega
Niyah Chapman
Showbiz (Baltimore) 2nd in Teen Diamond Small Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 5th in Teen Small Groups
Most Astounding Fact Lyrical Livia Elswick
Audriana Nier
Niyah Chapman
Ciara Hines
Ava Coleman
Trey Rich
Molly Waldman
Abigail Wagman
Alyssa Knott
Tamyiah Baptiste
Gracie Turner
Alyssa Stallings
Tessa Stallings
Kendal Perry
Adrianna Fabrega
Lainey Schmitter
Emory Huckaby
Showbiz (Baltimore) 1st in Teen Diamond Large Groups
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Salem Trials Open Abigail Wagman
Molly Waldman
Adrianna Fabrega
Livia Elswick
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 4th in Senior Small Groups
Run Lyrical Alyssa Knott
Abigail Wagman
Molly Waldman
Tamyiah Baptiste
Adrianna Fabrega
Livia Elswick
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 5th in Senior Small Groups
Snake Charmer Jazz Ciara Hines
Alyssa Knott
Trey Rich
Livia Elswick
Mykaylah Lopez-Torres
Molly Waldman
Ava Garland
Tamyiah Baptiste
Gracie Turner
Kennedy Young
Abigail Wagman
Adrianna Fabrega
Emory Huckaby
Showbiz (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Senior Large Groups
2022 Cell Block Tango Musical Theatre Many Dancers KAR (Woodbridge)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Teen Super Groups
StarQuest (Lancaster I)
Villians Production Many Dancers KAR (Woodbridge)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Teen Production Lines
StarQuest (Lancaster I)
Tomb Raider Jazz Many Dancers KAR (Woodbridge)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Senior Large Groups
StarQuest (Lancaster I)
The Rose Lyrical Many Dancers KAR (Woodbridge)
Showstopper (Lancaster) 1st in Senior Super Groups
StarQuest (Lancaster I)
3rd Runner-Up for
Miss Petite Dance
7th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
4th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
6th in Junior Solos
6th Runner-Up for
Miss Junior Dance
4th Runner-Up for
Miss Junior Dance
12th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
3rd Runner-Up for
Miss Petite Dance
5th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
2nd Runner-Up for Intermediate
Miss Junior Dance
7th in Junior Solos
2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
5th in Teen Solos
8th in Teen Solos
4th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Intermediate
Miss Teen Dance
NYC All-Stars
HDE All-Stars
5th in Teen Diamond Solos
6th in Elite 12-14 Solos
5th Runner-Up for Elite
Miss Teen Dance
2nd in Teen Solos
1st in Teen Solos