Savannah Logan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
|-
|-
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="6" |2017
Line 52: Line 52:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Look at Me Now
| rowspan="3" |Look at Me Now
Line 64: Line 64:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
Line 74: Line 74:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Because of You
| rowspan="2" |Because of You
Line 83: Line 83:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="8" |2019
Line 99: Line 99:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |National Pastime
| rowspan="4" |National Pastime
Line 114: Line 114:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
Line 121: Line 121:
| rowspan="5" |Sammy & Pat Brennan
| rowspan="5" |Sammy & Pat Brennan
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 127: Line 127:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021-2
| rowspan="7" |2021-2
| rowspan="6" |All Again
| rowspan="7" |All Again
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Megan Pistolas
| rowspan="7" |Megan Pistolas
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 148: Line 148:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2021
|
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2022
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
Line 165: Line 168:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 358: Line 361:
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Livia Elswick
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Livia Elswick
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 367: Line 370:
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Livia Elswick
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Livia Elswick
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 376: Line 379:
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Molly Waldman<br />Ava Garland<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Emory Huckaby
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Molly Waldman<br />Ava Garland<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Emory Huckaby
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 429: Line 432:
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}