Addyson Paul: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 68.4.110.75 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (109 intermediate revisions by 22 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Addyson Paul | |name = Addyson Paul | ||
|image = File:Addyson Paul.jpg | |image = File:Addyson Paul 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2012|05|09}} | ||
|birthdate = May 9, 2012 | |birthdate = May 9, 2012 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (25/26) | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Bloc LA | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts | |dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> Evoke Dance Movement <br> Project 21 | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Brittney Paul (mother) | |parents = Brittney Paul (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Mackenna Paul]] <br> Karlee Paul <br> | |siblings = [[Alexa Paul]] (sister) <br> [[Mackenna Paul]] (sister) <br> Karlee Paul (sister) <br> John Paul (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kaitlin Yamano]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin | |friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kaitlin Yamano]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Scarlet Kendall]] <br> [[Tori Thalken]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] | ||
|pets = | |pets = n/a | ||
|nicknames = Addy | |nicknames = Addy, Addy Waddy | ||
}}'''Addyson Paul''' (born on May 9, 2012) is a young dancer from Orange County, California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | }}'''Addyson Paul''' (born on May 9, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at Project 21 alongside with her sister [[Alexa Paul]]. She previously trained at Evoke Dance Movement and PAVE School of the Arts. She will be featured in [[Abby Lee Miller]]'s new reality show, ''Season 9: Abby Lee Dance With Me''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Trouble | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Brynne Becker | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) Trouble]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1367/act/463/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Burbank) Trouble]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Irvine) | |KAR (Irvine)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1405/act/438/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Irvine) Trouble]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
|Miss Petite Spotlight | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|High Five in Ballet | |High Five in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Not About Angels | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Alex Alba &<br />Brynne Becker | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 73: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Queen Bee | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Alex Alba &<br />Brynne Becker | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1472/act/289/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) Queen Bee]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1505/act/58/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) Queen Bee]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/283/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance (Anaheim) Queen Bee]</ref> | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Ultra Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Vibe Award<br />Team Hollywood Vibe<br />National Finals | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| Line 79: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="20" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Make it Look Easy | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz/Specialty | |||
| rowspan="6" |Brynn Becker | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1568/act/332/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) Make it Look Easy]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Run for Your Life | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Mollee Gray]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|8<sup>th in</sup> Competitive Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Gems Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |River Deep | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 6 Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Papa Can You Hear Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alex Alba | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 6 Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2024 | |||
|Anchor | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Spotlight (Manhattan Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Junior Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Icon | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophia Lucia]] | |||
|Starbound (Upland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/416/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) This Will Be]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Scott Myrick | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1695/act/379/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) Glamorous Life]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Garden | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Courtney Schwartz | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Vibe Award | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |This Will Be | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Korpinen<br />& Elizabeth Petrin | |||
|Starbound (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Elite Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Legs | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brynne Becker | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Kennady Peterson<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Group Open | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Work Me Down | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sasha Dee Dayoan | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />Addison Sebelius<br />Peyton Sipera<br />Sloan Wright | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Shake a Tail Feather | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Brynne Becker | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brynne Becker | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />Kennedy Gill<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Memphis Wright<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />and more | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="47" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Music | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Holden Maples | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |You Make Me Feel So Young | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Arredondo<br />Sofía Cuevas<br />Emi Hoang<br />James Iwamoto<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />Addison Sebelius<br />Sloan Wright | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Higher | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Brynne Becker | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Kennady Peterson<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups<br />Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |School Days | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Memphis Wright | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Riot Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophia Lucia]]<br />Amanda Gardner | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |New Dorp New York | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Who You Are | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Ella Smallwood<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Kennedy Grace]]<br />Rachel Hansen<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />Memphis Wright<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Footloose | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Kennedy Grace]]<br />Rachel Hansen<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />Memphis Wright<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Feel Pretty | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz/Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ali Pfleger | |||
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />Ella Smallwood<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Open) Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Shoeless Joe | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />Rachel Hansen<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />Memphis Wright<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Violet Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Production) Lines<br />Best Direction | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
|The Chain | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Talia Favia | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="7" |Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Mambo #5 | |||
|Specialty | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sweet Dreams | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Best of Radix<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Nails Hair Hips Heels | |||
|Specialty | |||
|Brynn Becker | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Work | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hands | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Love Fool | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
|Breaking Dishes | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Holden Maples | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="5" |Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Burnin Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Too Much Is Never Enough | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultraviolet | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ali Pfleger | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Grown Woman | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Scott Myrick | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
2021 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | *2021 Miss Petite Spotlight | ||
2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | *2021 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | ||
*2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
*2024 Miss Junior Spotlight | |||
*2024 Junior Miss Starbound | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Addyson Paul/Gallery]] | [[Addyson Paul/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/addysonpaul_/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www. | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@addysonpauldancer TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@AddysonPaul/ YouTube (1)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@addysonpaul7018 YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Paul Sisters]] | [[Category:Paul Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||