Addyson Paul: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 68.4.110.75 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Addyson Paul
|name = Addyson Paul
|image = File:Addyson Paul 2024.jpg
|image = File:Addyson Paul 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2012|05|09}}
|age = {{age|2012|05|09}}
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 7th (24/25)
|school grade = 8th (25/26)
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Bloc LA
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> Evoke Dance Movement <br> Project 21
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Brittney Paul (mother)
|parents = Brittney Paul (mother)
|siblings = [[Alexa Paul]] (sister) <br> [[Mackenna Paul]] (sister) <br> Karlee Paul (sister) <br> John Paul (brother)  
|siblings = [[Alexa Paul]] (sister) <br> [[Mackenna Paul]] (sister) <br> Karlee Paul (sister) <br> John Paul (brother)  
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kaitlin Yamano]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Scarlet Kendall]] <br> [[Tori Thalken]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]]  
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kaitlin Yamano]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Scarlet Kendall]] <br> [[Tori Thalken]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]]  
|pets = n/a  
|pets = n/a  
|nicknames = Addy, Addy Waddy
|nicknames = Addy, Addy Waddy
}}'''Addyson Paul''' (born on May 9, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. She will be featured in [[Abby Lee Miller]]'s new reality show, ''Season 9: Abby Lee Dance With Me''.
}}'''Addyson Paul''' (born on May 9, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at Project 21 alongside with her sister [[Alexa Paul]]. She previously trained at Evoke Dance Movement and PAVE School of the Arts. She will be featured in [[Abby Lee Miller]]'s new reality show, ''Season 9: Abby Lee Dance With Me''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Trouble
| rowspan="7" |Trouble
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Brynne Becker
| rowspan="7" |Brynne Becker
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) Trouble]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Live (Burbank)
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1367/act/463/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Burbank) Trouble]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Irvine)
|KAR (Irvine)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1405/act/438/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Irvine) Trouble]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 1)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Spotlight
|-
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3)
|Miss Petite Spotlight
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|High Five in Ballet
|High Five in Ballet
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="15" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Not About Angels
| rowspan="6" |Not About Angels
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Alex Alba &<br />Brynne Becker
| rowspan="6" |Alex Alba &<br />Brynne Becker
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|-
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 65: Line 74:
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|Class Scholarship
|-
|-
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 73: Line 82:
| rowspan="9" |Specialty
| rowspan="9" |Specialty
| rowspan="9" |Alex Alba &<br />Brynne Becker
| rowspan="9" |Alex Alba &<br />Brynne Becker
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1472/act/289/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) Queen Bee]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1505/act/58/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) Queen Bee]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/283/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance (Anaheim) Queen Bee]</ref>
|7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Ultra Dance
|7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Ultra Dance
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Vibe Award<br />Team Hollywood Vibe<br />National Finals
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
Line 92: Line 104:
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|Class Scholarship
|-
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim)
| rowspan="20" |2023
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Vibe Award<br />Team Hollywood Vibe<br />National Finals
| rowspan="6" |Make it Look Easy
| rowspan="6" |Jazz/Specialty
| rowspan="6" |Brynn Becker
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1568/act/332/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) Make it Look Easy]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|-
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Make it Look Easy
| rowspan="5" |Jazz/Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Brynn Becker
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 109: Line 124:
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protégé
|-
|-
|Velocity (Palm Springs)
|Velocity (Palm Springs)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
| rowspan="8" |Run for Your Life
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protégé Winner
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |[[Mollee Gray]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|8<sup>th in</sup> Competitive Junior Solos
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Gems Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Spotlight
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Run for Your Life
|24/7 (Glendale)
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |[[Mollee Gray]]
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|8<sup>th in</sup> Competitive Junior Solos
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |River Deep
| rowspan="2" |River Deep
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showstoppers WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|Top 6 Mini Protege
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Papa Can You Hear Me
| rowspan="4" |Papa Can You Hear Me
Line 158: Line 179:
|Top 6 Mini Protege  
|Top 6 Mini Protege  
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="13" |2024
|Anchor
|Contemporary
|unknown
|Spotlight (Manhattan Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Junior Spotlight
|-
| rowspan="3" |Icon
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophia Lucia]]
|Starbound (Upland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Elite Junior Solos
|-
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/416/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) This Will Be]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Glamorous Life
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Scott Myrick
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1695/act/379/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) Glamorous Life]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|-
|Jump (Dallas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |The Garden
| rowspan="5" |The Garden
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Courtney Schwartz
| rowspan="5" |Courtney Schwartz
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Vibe Award
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protégé
|-
|Radix (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Los Angeles)
|NUVO (Los Angeles)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Vibe Award
|-
|-
|Radix (Dallas)
| rowspan="2" |This Will Be
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Glamorous Life
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Scott Myrick
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Korpinen<br />& Elizabeth Petrin
|KAR (Riverside)
|Starbound (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Elite Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound
|-
|-
|Jump (Dallas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|This Will Be
|Jazz
|Mandy Korpinen<br />& Elizabeth Petrin
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Icon
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Riverside)
|1st in Junior Elite Jazz Solos
Elite Top First
|-
|Radix Nationals
|7th in Junior Solos
|}
|}


Line 494: Line 526:
|
|
| rowspan="5" |Radix (Anaheim)
| rowspan="5" |Radix (Anaheim)
|1st in Mini Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
|Burnin Up
|Burnin Up
Line 512: Line 544:
|Ali Pfleger
|Ali Pfleger
|
|
|2nd Overall in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Grown Woman
|Grown Woman
Line 518: Line 550:
|Scott Myrick
|Scott Myrick
|
|
|3rd in Junior Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|}
|}


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
2021 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR<br />
*2021 Miss Petite Spotlight
2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR
*2021 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR
*2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR
*2024 Miss Junior Spotlight
*2024 Junior Miss Starbound


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Addyson Paul/Gallery]]
[[Addyson Paul/Gallery]]
==References==
<references/>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/addyson.paul8/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/addysonpaul_/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CZuuSb5BEdQ/ Queen Bee - KAR]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@addysonpauldancer TikTok]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/Cacc5jRFCyQ/ Queen Bee - Hollywood Vibe]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@AddysonPaul/ YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@addysonpaul7018 YouTube (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Paul Sisters]]
[[Category:Paul Sisters]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]