Addyson Paul: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 68.4.110.75 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Addyson Paul
|name = Addyson Paul
|image = File:Addyson Paul 2024.jpg
|image = File:Addyson Paul 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2012|05|09}}
|age = {{age|2012|05|09}}
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 7th (24/25)
|school grade = 8th (25/26)
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Bloc LA
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Bloc LA
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> Evoke Dance Movement
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> Evoke Dance Movement <br> Project 21
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Brittney Paul (mother)
|parents = Brittney Paul (mother)
Line 19: Line 19:
|pets = n/a  
|pets = n/a  
|nicknames = Addy, Addy Waddy
|nicknames = Addy, Addy Waddy
}}'''Addyson Paul''' (born on May 9, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement, she previously trained at PAVE School of the Arts. She will be featured in [[Abby Lee Miller]]'s new reality show, ''Season 9: Abby Lee Dance With Me''.
}}'''Addyson Paul''' (born on May 9, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at Project 21 alongside with her sister [[Alexa Paul]]. She previously trained at Evoke Dance Movement and PAVE School of the Arts. She will be featured in [[Abby Lee Miller]]'s new reality show, ''Season 9: Abby Lee Dance With Me''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 182: Line 182:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2024
| rowspan="13" |2024
|Anchor
|Anchor
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 189: Line 189:
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Junior Spotlight
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Junior Spotlight
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Icon
| rowspan="3" |Icon
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Lucia]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophia Lucia]]
|Starbound (Upland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Elite Junior Solos
|-
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/416/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) This Will Be]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/416/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) This Will Be]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First
Line 225: Line 228:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|This Will Be
| rowspan="2" |This Will Be
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Mandy Korpinen<br />& Elizabeth Petrin
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Korpinen<br />& Elizabeth Petrin
|Starbound (Upland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Elite Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 552: Line 558:
*2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR
*2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR
*2024 Miss Junior Spotlight
*2024 Miss Junior Spotlight
*2024 Junior Miss Starbound


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 561: Line 568:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/addysonpaul_/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/addysonpaul_/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@addy.da.baddie12 TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@addysonpauldancer TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@AddysonPaul/ YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@AddysonPaul/ YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@addysonpaul7018 YouTube (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@addysonpaul7018 YouTube (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Paul Sisters]]
[[Category:Paul Sisters]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]