Scarlet Kendall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Scarlet Kendall.jpg | |image = File:Scarlet Kendall.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|06|06}} | ||
|birthdate = June 6, | |birthdate = June 6, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 10th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts <br> PAVE School of the Arts | |dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts <br> PAVE School of the Arts | ||
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] | |friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] | ||
}}'''Scarlet Lily Kendall''' (born on June 6, | }}'''Scarlet Lily Kendall''' (born on June 6, 2010) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | |The Ring Leader | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jailhouse Rock | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |My Hero | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Nothing but the Best | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 ( | |2020 | ||
| | |Champagne Taste | ||
|Jazz | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| | |What If | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR Live (Irvine) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Irvine) | | rowspan="2" |Speaking French | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR Live (Irvine)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1405/act/432/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Irvine) - Speaking French]</ref> | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/30/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) - Speaking French]</ref> | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |I Wanna be a Rockette | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 146: | Line 116: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |If We Hold On | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Tatum Brady]] | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Shake the Room | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brynne Becker | |||
| rowspan="2" |Holland Fraley<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]] | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR Live (Irvine) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 240: | Line 178: | ||
|Here on Who | |Here on Who | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Emmerson Boynton<br />Alexis Nakatani<br />Juliette Chen<br />Janelle Chin<br />Presley Edwards<br />Emily McMills<br />Maddie Nguyen<br />Ava Nunez<br />Payton Ponegalek<br />Samantha Thayer-Pham<br />Sophia Thayer-Pham<br />Reagan Strachwitz<br />Jia-Li Turner | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Platinum | |18<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 250: | Line 188: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Who Will Love This Child | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Rowan Tewari<br />Bryar Boynton<br />Presley Edwards<br />Madison Fontanilla<br />Amanda Ibarra<br />Kate Jones<br />Alexis Nakatani<br />Ava Nunez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Adisten Perry<br />Grace Seals<br />Lilyanna Stites<br />Sophia Thayer-Pham<br />Hannah Walters<br />Avery Zenz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|What You Want | |||
| | | | ||
|Madison Fontanilla<br />Rowan Tewari<br />Kimia Arana<br />Bryar Boynton<br />Presley Edwards<br />Sophia Hagmann<br />Amanda Ibarra<br />Kate Jones<br />Alexis Nakatani<br />Ava Nunez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Isabella Robertson<br />Grace Seals<br />Lilyanna Stites<br />Sophia Thayer-Pham<br />Hannah Walters<br />Natalia Enriquez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|School Days | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Livin' La Vida Loca | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rolling Stock | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Senter<br />Elize Hernandez<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Adam Menendez<br />Clara Attlesey<br />Jordi Lynn Rajkumar<br />Leili Arana<br />Margaux DeAllen<br />Maya Pennington<br />[[Tatum Brady]]<br />Presley Loomis<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Kassidy Lee<br />Gianna Lopez<br />Charlotte Sele | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Garden of Shadows | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />[[Tatum Brady]]<br />Casey Cheung<br />Nicolette Durazzo<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ella Lin Espinosa<br />Brooklyn Hamilton<br />Ava Hill<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Morgan McCormick<br />Emily McMills<br />Maddie Nguyen<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Kirklynn Puffer<br />Ella Sheppard<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Candyland | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bugle Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |McKinley Barragan<br />Kassidy Lee<br />Kensie Lee<br />Presley Loomis<br />Ayla Mohtashami<br />Jordi Lynne Rajkumar | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />[[Tatum Brady]]<br />Ava Hill<br />Presley Loomis<br />Ayla Mohtashami<br />Alexa Perez<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Artemis | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />[[Tatum Brady]]<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ava Hill<br />Presley Loomis<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Khloe Martinez<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Kirklynn Puffer<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Zero to Hero | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />[[Tatum Brady]]<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ella Lin Espinosa<br />Ava Hill<br />Colby Ledterman<br />Presley Loomis<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Lia Medure<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Kirklynn Puffer<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Dinosaur | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
|Shoeless Joe | | rowspan="2" |Shoeless Joe | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
|Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Production) Lines<br />Best Direction | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/scarletlilykendall/ Instagram] (Privatized) | [[Scarlet Kendall/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references /> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/scarletlilykendall/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClb3MpaDiOSj3y4ya2nLT1Q YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||