Scarlet Kendall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Scarlet Kendall.jpg | |image = File:Scarlet Kendall.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|06|06}} | ||
|birthdate = June 6, | |birthdate = June 6, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 10th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts <br> PAVE School of the Arts | |dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts <br> PAVE School of the Arts | ||
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] | |friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] | ||
}}'''Scarlet Lily Kendall''' (born on June 6, | }}'''Scarlet Lily Kendall''' (born on June 6, 2010) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Woman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |12<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 78: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Champagne Taste | |||
|Jazz | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 99: | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
|I Wanna be a Rockette | | rowspan="2" |I Wanna be a Rockette | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 112: | Line 124: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tatum Brady | | rowspan="3" |[[Tatum Brady]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 124: | Line 136: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 155: | Line 167: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 174: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 181: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Platinum | |18<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Be Our Guest | |Be Our Guest | ||
| Line 178: | Line 187: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 194: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|What You Want | |What You Want | ||
| Line 193: | Line 200: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|School Days | |School Days | ||
| Line 200: | Line 206: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 213: | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rolling Stock | | rowspan="2" |Rolling Stock | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Senter<br />Elize Hernandez<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Adam Menendez<br />Clara Attlesey<br />Jordi Lynn Rajkumar<br />Leili Arana<br />Margaux DeAllen<br />Maya Pennington<br />Tatum Brady<br />Presley Loomis<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Kassidy Lee<br />Gianna Lopez<br />Charlotte Sele | | rowspan="2" |Olivia Senter<br />Elize Hernandez<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Adam Menendez<br />Clara Attlesey<br />Jordi Lynn Rajkumar<br />Leili Arana<br />Margaux DeAllen<br />Maya Pennington<br />[[Tatum Brady]]<br />Presley Loomis<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Kassidy Lee<br />Gianna Lopez<br />Charlotte Sele | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Garden of Shadows | | rowspan="2" |Garden of Shadows | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />Tatum Brady<br />Casey Cheung<br />Nicolette Durazzo<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ella Lin Espinosa<br />Brooklyn Hamilton<br />Ava Hill<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Morgan McCormick<br />Emily McMills<br />Maddie Nguyen<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Kirklynn Puffer<br />Ella Sheppard<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | | rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />[[Tatum Brady]]<br />Casey Cheung<br />Nicolette Durazzo<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ella Lin Espinosa<br />Brooklyn Hamilton<br />Ava Hill<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Morgan McCormick<br />Emily McMills<br />Maddie Nguyen<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Kirklynn Puffer<br />Ella Sheppard<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Candyland | | rowspan="2" |Candyland | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 250: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jet Set | | rowspan="2" |Jet Set | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Tatum Brady<br />Ava Hill<br />Presley Loomis<br />Ayla Mohtashami<br />Alexa Perez<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | | rowspan="2" |Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />[[Tatum Brady]]<br />Ava Hill<br />Presley Loomis<br />Ayla Mohtashami<br />Alexa Perez<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Artemis | | rowspan="2" |Artemis | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Tatum Brady<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ava Hill<br />Presley Loomis<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Khloe Martinez<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Kirklynn Puffer<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | | rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />[[Tatum Brady]]<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ava Hill<br />Presley Loomis<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Khloe Martinez<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Kirklynn Puffer<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Zero to Hero | | rowspan="2" |Zero to Hero | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Tatum Brady<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ella Lin Espinosa<br />Ava Hill<br />Colby Ledterman<br />Presley Loomis<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Lia Medure<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Kirklynn Puffer<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | | rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />[[Tatum Brady]]<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ella Lin Espinosa<br />Ava Hill<br />Colby Ledterman<br />Presley Loomis<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Lia Medure<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Kirklynn Puffer<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dinosaur | | rowspan="2" |Dinosaur | ||
| Line 297: | Line 286: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Shoeless Joe | | rowspan="2" |Shoeless Joe | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| Line 312: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Production) Lines<br />Best Direction | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 322: | Line 308: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/scarletlilykendall/ Instagram] (Privatized) | *[https://www.instagram.com/scarletlilykendall/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClb3MpaDiOSj3y4ya2nLT1Q YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClb3MpaDiOSj3y4ya2nLT1Q YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||