Ella Carlson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 34 revisions imported |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age={{age|2011|06|09}} | |age={{age|2011|06|09}} | ||
|birthdate=June | |birthdate=June 8, 2011 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=California | |hometown=California | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|pets=none | |pets=none | ||
|nicknames=Ell | |nicknames=Ell | ||
}}'''Ella Grace Carlson''' (born on June | }}'''Ella Grace Carlson''' (born on June 8, 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement in Carlsbad, California. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 78: | Line 76: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Ain't No Other Man | | rowspan="7" |Ain't No Other Man | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1519/act/377/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Ain't No Other Man]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/601/act/42/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Ain't No Other Man]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook) | |Ultra Dance (Fallbrook) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ultra Competitive Junior DOY<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heat (LA) | |Heat (LA) | ||
| Line 101: | Line 99: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Oops I Did It Again | | rowspan="7" |Oops I Did It Again | ||
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1468/act/93/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Oops, I Did it Again]</ref> | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook) | |Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/1/act/121/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Oops, I Did it Again]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 117: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck (Ontario) | |Thunderstruck (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Rockstar Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Miss Dance Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck<br />International | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Rockstar Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Miss Dance Icon | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |It's About that Walk | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/647/act/366/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - It's About that Walk]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Double Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Miineapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Walk for Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 149: | Line 195: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Breakin Dishes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Annie Carlson | ||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Dance (Fallbrook) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 201: | Line 244: | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
</ | <references/> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||