Ella Carlson: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 34 revisions imported
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age={{age|2011|06|09}}
|age={{age|2011|06|09}}
|birthdate=June 9, 2011
|birthdate=June 8, 2011
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=California
|hometown=California
Line 19: Line 19:
|pets=none
|pets=none
|nicknames=Ell
|nicknames=Ell
}}'''Ella Grace Carlson''' (born on June 9, 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement in Carlsbad, California.
}}'''Ella Grace Carlson''' (born on June 8, 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement in Carlsbad, California.
 
{{stub}}


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 143: Line 141:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Walk for Me
| rowspan="5" |Walk for Me
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|Radix (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2025
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Showcase
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Showcase
|}
|}