Ella Carlson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 34 revisions imported |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age={{age|2011|06|09}} | |age={{age|2011|06|09}} | ||
|birthdate=June | |birthdate=June 8, 2011 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=California | |hometown=California | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|pets=none | |pets=none | ||
|nicknames=Ell | |nicknames=Ell | ||
}}'''Ella Grace Carlson''' (born on June | }}'''Ella Grace Carlson''' (born on June 8, 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement in Carlsbad, California. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 143: | Line 141: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Walk for Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|} | |} | ||