Alivya Neeriemer: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Let it Go | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Gillette) | |KAR (Gillette) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hold the Drama | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (Gillette) | |KAR (Gillette) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Gillette) | |Spotlight (Gillette) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Gems Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Billings) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Sassy | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Celebration (Rapid City) | |Celebration (Rapid City) | ||
| | |Dancer of the Year Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Billings) | |24/7 (Billings) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Click Ya Heelz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Spotlight (Gillette) | |Spotlight (Gillette) | ||
| | |Diamond Junior Dance Down | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |Starpower (Gillette) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Open Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love Dance (Billings) | |I Love Dance (Billings) | ||
| | |Best of Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Billings) | |In10sity (Billings) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Head Above Water | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Spotlight (Gillette) | |Spotlight (Gillette) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Gems Junior Solos<br />Diamond Junior Dance Down | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |Starpower (Gillette) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love Dance (Billings) | |I Love Dance (Billings) | ||
| | |Overall Highest Score | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Billings) | |In10sity (Billings) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Warrior | ||
| | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| | |Dance Talent Co. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Billings) | |Revel (Billings) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Gillette) | |Spotlight (Gillette) | ||
| Line 108: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |Starpower (Gillette) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Power Pak Invite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love Dance (Billings) | |I Love Dance (Billings) | ||
| Line 114: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Billings) | |In10sity (Billings) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10sity Honors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Westminster) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Just Watch Me Now | ||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Dance Talent Co. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Billings) | |Revel (Billings) | ||
| | |Full Tuition Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Gillette) | |Spotlight (Gillette) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Gems Junior Solos<br />Ruby Junior Dance Down | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |Starpower (Gillette) | ||
| Line 137: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love Dance (Billings) | |I Love Dance (Billings) | ||
| | |Overall Highest Score | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Billings) | |In10sity (Billings) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Billings) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Carry You | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|Fluid Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Team Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Billings) | |Revel (Billings) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship<br />Ballet Scholarship<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |Starpower (Gillette) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Westminster) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Sweet Dreams | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Fluid Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Team Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Billings) | |Revel (Billings) | ||
| | |Choreography Award<br />Full Tuition Scholarship<br />Ballet Scholarship<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |Starpower (Gillette) | ||
| | |Power Pak Invite<br />$100 Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |Discovery Spotlight | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Time | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Breathe | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Westminster) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Provo) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:19, 3 April 2024
Alivya Grace Neeriemer (born on September 2, 2011) is a young dancer from Colorado, who trains at Michelle Latimer Dance Academy along with her sister Amya.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Let it Go | Lyrical | KAR (Gillette) | |
| Spotlight (Gillette) | ||||
| Hold the Drama | Open | KAR (Gillette) | 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |
| Spotlight (Gillette) | 1st in Future Gems Petite Solos | |||
| 24/7 (Billings) | 6th in Sidekick Solos Gold | |||
| 2020 | Sassy | Celebration (Rapid City) | Dancer of the Year Finalist | |
| 24/7 (Billings) | 8th in Mini Solos High Five in Jazz | |||
| 2021 | Click Ya Heelz | Open | Spotlight (Gillette) | Diamond Junior Dance Down |
| Starpower (Gillette) | 1st in Advanced Age 9 Open Solos WDP Scholarship Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | |||
| I Love Dance (Billings) | Best of Show | |||
| In10sity (Billings) | ||||
| Head Above Water | Lyrical | Spotlight (Gillette) | 1st in Elite Gems Junior Solos Diamond Junior Dance Down | |
| Starpower (Gillette) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos 1st in Advanced Age 9 Lyrical Solos 5 Star Elite | |||
| I Love Dance (Billings) | Overall Highest Score | |||
| In10sity (Billings) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
| 2022 | Warrior | Dance Talent Co. | ||
| Revel (Billings) | 3rd in Junior Solos Full Tuition Scholarship | |||
| Spotlight (Gillette) | ||||
| Starpower (Gillette) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos WDP Scholarship Power Pak Invite | |||
| I Love Dance (Billings) | ||||
| In10sity (Billings) | 2nd in Elite Junior Solos In10sity Honors | |||
| Radix (Westminster) | 10th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
| Just Watch Me Now | Dance Talent Co. | |||
| Revel (Billings) | Full Tuition Scholarship | |||
| Spotlight (Gillette) | 1st in Elite Gems Junior Solos Ruby Junior Dance Down | |||
| Starpower (Gillette) | ||||
| I Love Dance (Billings) | Overall Highest Score | |||
| In10sity (Billings) | ||||
| 24/7 (Billings) | 3rd in Mini Solos Stop the Clock Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| 2023 | Carry You | Lyrical | Fluid Dance | |
| Team Dance | ||||
| Revel (Billings) | 2nd in Junior Solos Full Tuition Scholarship Ballet Scholarship Ultimate Revel Medal | |||
| Starpower (Gillette) | 1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |||
| Starpower Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) |
1st in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |||
| 24/7 (Billings) | 3rd in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| Radix (Westminster) | 5th in Junior Solos Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
| Sweet Dreams | Contemporary | Fluid Dance | ||
| Team Dance | ||||
| Revel (Billings) | Choreography Award Full Tuition Scholarship Ballet Scholarship Ultimate Revel Medal | |||
| Starpower (Gillette) | Power Pak Invite $100 Scholarship | |||
| Starpower Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) |
Discovery Spotlight | |||
| 2024 | Time | Jump (Las Vegas) | 9th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Breathe | Contemporary | KAR (Denver) | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Solos HDE All-Stars | |
| 24/7 (Westminster) | 2nd in Junior Solos Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| Jump (Provo) |
Workbench
| 1st in | ? ? |
| 2nd in | ? ? ? |
| 3rd in | ? ? ? ? |
| 4th in | ? ? ? ? ? |