Jump to content

Amya Neeriemer: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|KAR (Gillette)
|KAR (Gillette)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Gillette)
|Spotlight (Gillette)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Gems Junior Solos
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7 (Billings)
|
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hi-Low
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Celebration (Rapid City)
|Celebration (Rapid City)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Shining Star Solos<br />Outstanding Junior Dancer
|-
|-
|24/7 (Billings)
|24/7 (Billings)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="4" |Put it on Me
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Spotlight (Gillette)
|Spotlight (Gillette)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Gems Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Gillette)
|Starpower (Gillette)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13<br />Contemporary Solos<br />WDP Scholarships<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|I Love Dance (Billings)
|I Love Dance (Billings)
Line 47: Line 47:
|-
|-
|In10sity (Billings)
|In10sity (Billings)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="8" |Thing of Beauty
| rowspan="8" |
|Dance Talent Co.
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |
|Revel (Billings)
|Revel (Billings)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Gillette)
|Spotlight (Gillette)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Gems Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Gillette)
|Starpower (Gillette)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />WDP Scholarships<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|-
|I Love Dance (Billings)
|I Love Dance (Billings)
|
|Best Musicality
|-
|-
|In10sity (Billings)
|In10sity (Billings)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|-
|24/7 (Billings)
|High Five in Ballet
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Westminster)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="12" |2023
|
| rowspan="6" |I Found
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|Fluid Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|
|Team Dance
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Revel (Billings)
|Revel (Billings)
|
|Controlled Execution<br />Full Tuition Scholarship<br />Ballet Scholarship<br />Ultimate Revel Medal
|-
|-
|Starpower (Gillette)
|Starpower (Gillette)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Billings)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |Blame it on the Kids
|
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Fluid Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|
|Team Dance
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Revel (Billings)
|Revel (Billings)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship<br />Ballet Scholarship<br />Ultimate Revel Medal
|-
|-
|Starpower (Gillette)
|Starpower (Gillette)
|
|Power Pak Invite<br />$250 Scholarship
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|Radix (Westminster)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Dangerous
| rowspan="2" |
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|Stand Out in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |The Last Foundry
|
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|KAR (Denver)
|NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Westminster)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Provo)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 136: Line 150:
|}
|}


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/amya_neeriemer/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/amya_neeriemer/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@mymy3876 TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]

Revision as of 22:21, 3 April 2024

Amya Neeriemer (born on July 16, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Colorado, who trains at Michelle Latimer Dance Academy along with her sister Alivya.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2019 Tears of an Angel Lyrical KAR (Gillette) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
NYC All-Stars
Spotlight (Gillette) 4th in Future Gems Junior Solos
24/7 (Billings) Gold
2020 Hi-Low Celebration (Rapid City) 3rd in Shining Star Solos
Outstanding Junior Dancer
24/7 (Billings) did not place
2021 Put it on Me Contemporary Spotlight (Gillette) 2nd in Elite Gems Teen Solos
Starpower (Gillette) 1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos
1st in Advanced Age 13
Contemporary Solos
WDP Scholarships
Power Pak Invite
5 Star Elite
I Love Dance (Billings)
In10sity (Billings) 2nd in Teen Solos
2022 Thing of Beauty Dance Talent Co.
Revel (Billings) did not place
Spotlight (Gillette) 2nd in Elite Gems Teen Solos
Starpower (Gillette) 1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos
WDP Scholarships
Power Pak Invite
I Love Dance (Billings) Best Musicality
In10sity (Billings) 7th in Elite Teen Solos
24/7 (Billings) High Five in Ballet
Radix (Westminster) did not place
2023 I Found Lyrical Fluid Dance 1st in Senior Solos
Team Dance
Revel (Billings) Controlled Execution
Full Tuition Scholarship
Ballet Scholarship
Ultimate Revel Medal
Starpower (Gillette) 4th in Level 3 15-19 Solos
Starpower Nationals
(Wisconsin Dells)
24/7 (Billings) 9th in Teen Solos
High Five in Hip-Hop
Blame it on the Kids Contemporary Fluid Dance 1st in Senior Solos
Team Dance
Revel (Billings) 7th in Senior Solos
Full Tuition Scholarship
Ballet Scholarship
Ultimate Revel Medal
Starpower (Gillette) Power Pak Invite
$250 Scholarship
Starpower Nationals
(Wisconsin Dells)
5th in Level 3 15-19 Solos
Discovery Spotlight
Radix (Westminster) did not place
2024 Dangerous Jump (Las Vegas) Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
NUVO (Pittsburgh) Stand Out in Jazz
& Contemporary
The Last Foundry Contemporary KAR (Denver) NYC All-Stars
24/7 (Westminster) 7th in Senior Solos
Runner-Up Senior
Female Non-Stop Dancer
Jump (Provo)

Workbench

1st in ?
?
2nd in ?
?
?
3rd in ?
?
?
?
4th in ?
?
?
?
?