Amya Neeriemer: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Gillette) | |KAR (Gillette) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Gillette) | |Spotlight (Gillette) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Gems Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Billings) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hi-Low | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Celebration (Rapid City) | |Celebration (Rapid City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Shining Star Solos<br />Outstanding Junior Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Billings) | |24/7 (Billings) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Put it on Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Spotlight (Gillette) | |Spotlight (Gillette) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Gems Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |Starpower (Gillette) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13<br />Contemporary Solos<br />WDP Scholarships<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love Dance (Billings) | |I Love Dance (Billings) | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Billings) | |In10sity (Billings) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="8" |Thing of Beauty | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Dance Talent Co. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Billings) | |Revel (Billings) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Gillette) | |Spotlight (Gillette) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Gems Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |Starpower (Gillette) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />WDP Scholarships<br />Power Pak Invite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love Dance (Billings) | |I Love Dance (Billings) | ||
| | |Best Musicality | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Billings) | |In10sity (Billings) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Westminster) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |I Found | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Fluid Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Team Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Billings) | |Revel (Billings) | ||
| | |Controlled Execution<br />Full Tuition Scholarship<br />Ballet Scholarship<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |Starpower (Gillette) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Billings) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Blame it on the Kids | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Fluid Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Team Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Billings) | |Revel (Billings) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Full Tuition Scholarship<br />Ballet Scholarship<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |Starpower (Gillette) | ||
| | |Power Pak Invite<br />$250 Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Westminster) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Stand Out in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |The Last Foundry | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Westminster) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Provo) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 150: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/amya_neeriemer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/amya_neeriemer/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@mymy3876 TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||