Amya Neeriemer: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Gillette) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Gillette) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Celebration (Rapid City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Spotlight (Gillette) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Billings) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Billings) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Revel (Billings) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Gillette) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Billings) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Billings) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Revel (Billings) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Revel (Billings) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gillette) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 15:30, 3 April 2024
Amya Neeriemer (born on July 16, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Colorado, who trains at Michelle Latimer Dance Academy along with her sister Alivya.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Tears of an Angel | Lyrical | KAR (Gillette) | |
| Spotlight (Gillette) | ||||
| 24/7 | ||||
| 2020 | Celebration (Rapid City) | |||
| 24/7 (Billings) | ||||
| 2021 | Spotlight (Gillette) | |||
| Starpower (Gillette) | ||||
| I Love Dance (Billings) | ||||
| In10sity (Billings) | ||||
| 2022 | Revel (Billings) | |||
| Spotlight (Gillette) | ||||
| Starpower (Gillette) | ||||
| I Love Dance (Billings) | ||||
| In10sity (Billings) | ||||
| 2023 | Revel (Billings) | |||
| Starpower (Gillette) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | ||||
| Revel (Billings) | ||||
| Starpower (Gillette) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) | ||||